- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 14Rated tees
- 18Greens mapped
- 175Contours
- 7.5%Steepest slope
About Paradise Valley Park
Paradise Valley Park Golf Course (Phoenix) is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in Paradise Valley, Arizona. Jeff Hardin designed it, and it opened in 1986. GolfCore has mapped 18 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 14 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
3505 East Union Hills Drive, Phoenix, AZ, 85050
+1-602-992-7190
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 18 greens at Paradise Valley Park from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 175 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 7.5 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 4.2 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 330 | 348 | 150 | 468 | 155 | 450 | 310 | 355 | 308 | 2,874 |
| Hcp | 7 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 13 | 5 | 9 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 342 | 380 | 130 | 420 | 380 | 460 | 150 | 362 | 356 | 2,980 |
| Hcp | 14 | 4 | 16 | 8 | 12 | 2 | 18 | 6 | 10 |
Total72 Yards5,854
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 330 | 7 |
| 2 | 4 | 348 | 11 |
| 3 | 3 | 150 | 17 |
| 4 | 5 | 468 | 3 |
| 5 | 3 | 155 | 15 |
| 6 | 5 | 450 | 1 |
| 7 | 4 | 310 | 13 |
| 8 | 4 | 355 | 5 |
| 9 | 4 | 308 | 9 |
| Out | 36 | 2,874 | |
| 10 | 4 | 342 | 14 |
| 11 | 4 | 380 | 4 |
| 12 | 3 | 130 | 16 |
| 13 | 5 | 420 | 8 |
| 14 | 4 | 380 | 12 |
| 15 | 5 | 460 | 2 |
| 16 | 3 | 150 | 18 |
| 17 | 4 | 362 | 6 |
| 18 | 4 | 356 | 10 |
| In | 36 | 2,980 | |
| Total | 72 | 5,854 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 6,898 | 72 | 73.3 / 134 |
| Black/Blue | 6,622 | 72 | 71.8 / 131 |
| Blue | 6,393 | 72 | 71.1 / 129 77.0 / 138 (W) |
| Blue/White | 6,068 | 72 | 69.6 / 124 75.2 / 134 (W) |
| White | 5,854 | 72 | 68.9 / 122 74.3 / 132 (W) |
| White/Green | 5,613 | 72 | 68.0 / 120 72.8 / 128 (W) |
| Green | 5,212 | 72 | 66.3 / 116 70.8 / 123 (W) |
| Green/Yellow | 4,919 | 72 | 65.1 / 113 69.2 / 119 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Paradise Valley, Arizona, United States
- Address
- 3505 East Union Hills Drive, Phoenix, AZ, 85050
- Phone
- +1-602-992-7190
- Website
- paradisevalleygc.com
- Architect
- Jeff Hardin
- Opened
- 1986
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Tees on the card
- 14, 14 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 18
- Elevation contours
- 175
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 4.2 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 7.5%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-23
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Paradise Valley Park Golf Course (Phoenix).
-
WildfirePhoenix, Arizona3.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 73, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Lookout Mountain Golf ClubPhoenix, Arizona4.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Kierland Golf ClubScottsdale, Arizona4.3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 67, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Orange Tree Golf ResortScottsdale, Arizona5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Paradise Peak West
Phoenix, Arizona3.1 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 29, scorecard, green maps
-
Stonecreek, The Golf ClubPhoenix, Arizona3.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard
Staff at Paradise Valley Park can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.