- 9Holes
- 35Par
- 3Rated tees
- 8Greens mapped
- 113Contours
- 15.6%Steepest slope
About Paris Hill
Paris Hill Country Club is a 9-hole golf course playing to par 35 in South Paris, Maine. GolfCore has mapped 8 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 3 rated tees with yardages for all 9 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
455 Paris Hill Road, South Paris, ME
15851186730
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 8 greens at Paris Hill from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 113 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 15.6 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 5.8 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 336 | 263 | 224 | 273 | 343 | 118 | 435 | 113 | 340 | 2,445 |
| Hcp | 5 | 11 | 13 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 15 | 3 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 336 | 263 | 224 | 328 | 361 | 118 | 435 | 113 | 340 | 2,518 |
| Hcp | 6 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 16 | 4 |
Total70 Yards4,963
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 336 | 5 |
| 2 | 4 | 263 | 11 |
| 3 | 4 | 224 | 13 |
| 4 | 4 | 273 | 9 |
| 5 | 4 | 343 | 1 |
| 6 | 3 | 118 | 17 |
| 7 | 5 | 435 | 7 |
| 8 | 3 | 113 | 15 |
| 9 | 4 | 340 | 3 |
| Out | 35 | 2,445 | |
| 10 | 4 | 336 | 6 |
| 11 | 4 | 263 | 12 |
| 12 | 4 | 224 | 14 |
| 13 | 4 | 328 | 10 |
| 14 | 4 | 361 | 2 |
| 15 | 3 | 118 | 18 |
| 16 | 5 | 435 | 8 |
| 17 | 3 | 113 | 16 |
| 18 | 4 | 340 | 4 |
| In | 35 | 2,518 | |
| Total | 70 | 4,963 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| White / Blue | 4,963 | 70 | 64.5 / 103 |
| Red | 4,234 | 70 | 61.2 / 103 64.8 / 102 (W) |
| blue | 2,322 | 35 | – |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- South Paris, Maine, United States
- Address
- 455 Paris Hill Road, South Paris, ME
- Phone
- 15851186730
- Website
- parishillcc.com
- Holes
- 9
- Par
- 35
- Tees on the card
- 4, 3 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 8
- Elevation contours
- 113
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 5.8 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 15.6%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Paris Hill Country Club.
-
Norway Country ClubNorway, Maine5.8 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 35, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Summit Springs Golf CoursePoland, Maine15.5 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 36, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Fairlawn Golf & Country ClubPoland, Maine16.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Taber's on the LakeConway, New Hampshire13.8 mi straight-line
18 holes, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Pine Acres GC
Auburn, Maine14.6 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 30, scorecard
-
Turner Highlands Golf CourseTurner, Maine14.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard
Staff at Paris Hill can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.