- 9Holes
- 34Par
- 4Rated tees
- 9Greens mapped
- 91Contours
- 6.8%Steepest slope
About Pasfield
Pasfield Golf Course is a 9-hole golf course playing to par 34 in Springfield, Illinois. It opened in 1930. GolfCore has mapped 9 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 4 rated tees with yardages for all 9 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
1700 W Lawrence Ave, Springfield, IL
+1-217-698-6049
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 9 greens at Pasfield from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 91 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 6.8 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 3.9 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 34 |
| Yards | 321 | 103 | 322 | 277 | 245 | 262 | 251 | 383 | 148 | 2,312 |
| Hcp | 5 | 15 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 11 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 34 |
| Yards | 321 | 103 | 322 | 277 | 245 | 262 | 251 | 383 | 148 | 2,312 |
| Hcp | 6 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 12 |
Total68 Yards4,624
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 321 | 5 |
| 2 | 3 | 103 | 15 |
| 3 | 4 | 322 | 9 |
| 4 | 4 | 277 | 13 |
| 5 | 4 | 245 | 1 |
| 6 | 4 | 262 | 17 |
| 7 | 4 | 251 | 7 |
| 8 | 4 | 383 | 3 |
| 9 | 3 | 148 | 11 |
| Out | 34 | 2,312 | |
| 10 | 4 | 321 | 6 |
| 11 | 3 | 103 | 16 |
| 12 | 4 | 322 | 10 |
| 13 | 4 | 277 | 14 |
| 14 | 4 | 245 | 2 |
| 15 | 4 | 262 | 18 |
| 16 | 4 | 251 | 8 |
| 17 | 4 | 383 | 4 |
| 18 | 3 | 148 | 12 |
| In | 34 | 2,312 | |
| Total | 68 | 4,624 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| White | 4,624 | 68 | 62.1 / 97 66.6 / 106 (W) |
| Red | 3,842 | 68 | 58.8 / 89 62.5 / 97 (W) |
| White 30.8 | 2,103 | 34 | – |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Springfield, Illinois, United States
- Address
- 1700 W Lawrence Ave, Springfield, IL
- Phone
- +1-217-698-6049
- Opened
- 1930
- Holes
- 9
- Par
- 34
- Tees on the card
- 5, 4 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 9
- Elevation contours
- 91
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 3.9 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 6.8%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Pasfield Golf Course.
-
Illini Country ClubSpringfield, Illinois0.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Brookhills Golf ClubPekin, Illinois3.7 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 31, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Bergen Golf CourseSpringfield, Illinois3.9 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 35, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Panther Creek Country ClubSpringfield, Illinois4.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Long Bridge Golf CourseSpringfield, Illinois4.7 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 36, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Bunn Golf CourseSpringfield, Illinois3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
Staff at Pasfield can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.