- 18Holes
- 70Par
- 7Rated tees
- 12Greens mapped
- 101Contours
- 7.0%Steepest slope
About Pennsauken
Pennsauken Country Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 70 in Pennsauken, New Jersey. It opened in 1931. GolfCore has mapped 12 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 7 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
3800 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken, NJ
+1 856-662-4961
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 12 greens at Pennsauken from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 101 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 7.0 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 3.1 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 325 | 334 | 153 | 395 | 321 | 340 | 231 | 491 | 386 | 2,976 |
| Hcp | 15 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 9 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 452 | 143 | 333 | 336 | 483 | 112 | 387 | 295 | 396 | 2,937 |
| Hcp | 2 | 14 | 12 | 8 | 10 | 18 | 6 | 16 | 4 |
Total70 Yards5,913
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 325 | 15 |
| 2 | 4 | 334 | 5 |
| 3 | 3 | 153 | 7 |
| 4 | 4 | 395 | 3 |
| 5 | 4 | 321 | 11 |
| 6 | 4 | 340 | 13 |
| 7 | 3 | 231 | 1 |
| 8 | 5 | 491 | 17 |
| 9 | 4 | 386 | 9 |
| Out | 35 | 2,976 | |
| 10 | 4 | 452 | 2 |
| 11 | 3 | 143 | 14 |
| 12 | 4 | 333 | 12 |
| 13 | 4 | 336 | 8 |
| 14 | 5 | 483 | 10 |
| 15 | 3 | 112 | 18 |
| 16 | 4 | 387 | 6 |
| 17 | 4 | 295 | 16 |
| 18 | 4 | 396 | 4 |
| In | 35 | 2,937 | |
| Total | 70 | 5,913 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 6,250 | 70 | 70.6 / 129 |
| White | 5,913 | 70 | 69.0 / 126 75.2 / 135 (W) |
| Gold | 5,432 | 70 | 66.7 / 119 |
| Gold | 5,422 | 70 | 72.4 / 127 (W) |
| Red | 5,084 | 70 | 65.9 / 115 69.7 / 121 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Pennsauken, New Jersey, United States
- Address
- 3800 Haddonfield Road, Pennsauken, NJ
- Phone
- +1 856-662-4961
- Website
- pennsaukencc.com
- Opened
- 1931
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 70
- Tees on the card
- 7, 7 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 12
- Elevation contours
- 101
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 3.1 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 7.0%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-27
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Pennsauken Country Club.
-
Merchantville Country ClubCherry Hill, New Jersey1.6 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 36, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Moorestown Field ClubMoorestown, New Jersey4.2 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 36, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Ramblewood Country ClubMt. Laurel, New Jersey5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Tavistock Country ClubHaddonfield, New Jersey5.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Juniata Golf CoursePhiladelphia, Pennsylvania6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 66, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Riverton Country ClubRiverton, New Jersey3.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, green maps
Staff at Pennsauken can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.