- 18Holes
- 70Par
- 11Rated tees
- 16Greens mapped
- 119Contours
- 5.5%Steepest slope
About Pine Lakes
Pine Lakes Country Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 70 in Myrtle Beach, South Carolina. Robert White, Craig Schreiner designed it, and it opened in 1926. GolfCore has mapped 16 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 11 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
5603 Woodside Avenue, Myrtle Beach, SC
+1 (843) 315-7700
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 16 greens at Pine Lakes from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 119 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 5.5 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 2.6 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 343 | 195 | 463 | 359 | 529 | 402 | 440 | 212 | 372 | 3,315 |
| Hcp | 15 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 7 | 13 | 5 | 11 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 554 | 155 | 415 | 437 | 438 | 378 | 180 | 415 | 450 | 3,422 |
| Hcp | 10 | 18 | 8 | 4 | 2 | 16 | 14 | 12 | 6 |
Total70 Yards6,737
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 343 | 15 |
| 2 | 3 | 195 | 9 |
| 3 | 4 | 463 | 1 |
| 4 | 4 | 359 | 17 |
| 5 | 5 | 529 | 3 |
| 6 | 4 | 402 | 7 |
| 7 | 4 | 440 | 13 |
| 8 | 3 | 212 | 5 |
| 9 | 4 | 372 | 11 |
| Out | 35 | 3,315 | |
| 10 | 5 | 554 | 10 |
| 11 | 3 | 155 | 18 |
| 12 | 4 | 415 | 8 |
| 13 | 4 | 437 | 4 |
| 14 | 4 | 438 | 2 |
| 15 | 4 | 378 | 16 |
| 16 | 3 | 180 | 14 |
| 17 | 4 | 415 | 12 |
| 18 | 4 | 450 | 6 |
| In | 35 | 3,422 | |
| Total | 70 | 6,737 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tee #6 | 6,737 | 70 | 72.8 / 142 |
| Tee #5 | 6,377 | 70 | 71.1 / 137 77.4 / 143 (W) |
| Tee #4 | 6,068 | 70 | 69.6 / 133 75.6 / 140 (W) |
| Tee #3 | 5,542 | 70 | 66.9 / 126 72.7 / 134 (W) |
| combo | 5,047 | 70 | – |
| Tee #2 | 4,866 | 70 | 63.8 / 109 |
| Tee # 2 | 4,866 | 70 | 68.5 / 124 (W) |
| Tee #1 | 4,025 | 70 | 60.9 / 102 63.7 / 108 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Myrtle Beach, South Carolina, United States
- Address
- 5603 Woodside Avenue, Myrtle Beach, SC
- Phone
- +1 (843) 315-7700
- Website
- pinelakes.com
- Architect
- Robert White, Craig Schreiner
- Opened
- 1926
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 70
- Tees on the card
- 12, 11 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 16
- Elevation contours
- 119
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 2.6 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 5.5%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Pine Lakes Country Club.
-
Myrtlewood Golf ClubMyrtle Beach, South Carolina1.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Grande Dunes Resort ClubMyrtle Beach, South Carolina2.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Dunes Golf & Beach Club, TheMyrtle Beach, South Carolina3.3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Arrowhead Country ClubMyrtle Beach, South Carolina2.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
-
Wild Wing PlantationMyrtle Beach, South Carolina2.9 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 34, scorecard, green maps
- Cane Patch Par 3
Myrtle Beach, South Carolina1.4 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 27, scorecard
Staff at Pine Lakes can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.