Open Pine Mountain in GolfCore Get the free app
The course, by the numbers
| Location | Pine Mountain Club, California, United States |
|---|---|
| Address | PO Box P, Pine Mountain Club, CA |
| Phone | (661) 242-3734 |
| Website | pinemountainclub.org |
| Holes | 18 |
| Par | 60 |
| Tees on the card | 6, 6 USGA-rated |
| Course map | Traced hole by hole |
| Course data updated | 2026-09-02 |
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 30 |
| Yards | 175 | 253 | 129 | 124 | 155 | 288 | 164 | 229 | 295 | 1,812 |
| Hcp | 13 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 7 | 1 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 30 |
| Yards | 207 | 261 | 144 | 133 | 133 | 260 | 153 | 208 | 287 | 1,786 |
| Hcp | 8 | 6 | 18 | 16 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 12 | 2 |
Total60 Yards3,598
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 175 | 13 |
| 2 | 4 | 253 | 5 |
| 3 | 3 | 129 | 17 |
| 4 | 3 | 124 | 15 |
| 5 | 3 | 155 | 9 |
| 6 | 4 | 288 | 3 |
| 7 | 3 | 164 | 11 |
| 8 | 3 | 229 | 7 |
| 9 | 4 | 295 | 1 |
| Out | 30 | 1,812 | |
| 10 | 3 | 207 | 8 |
| 11 | 4 | 261 | 6 |
| 12 | 3 | 144 | 18 |
| 13 | 3 | 133 | 16 |
| 14 | 3 | 133 | 14 |
| 15 | 4 | 260 | 4 |
| 16 | 3 | 153 | 10 |
| 17 | 3 | 208 | 12 |
| 18 | 4 | 287 | 2 |
| In | 30 | 1,786 | |
| Total | 60 | 3,598 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 3,598 | 60 | 57.8 / 95 60.0 / 102 (W) |
| Black/Gold | 3,324 | 60 | 56.5 / 92 58.6 / 99 (W) |
| Gold | 3,033 | 60 | 55.2 / 89 57.2 / 95 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Clubs correct their own data in the app.
What GolfCore has for Pine Mountain
Pine Mountain Golf Club in Pine Mountain Club, California is in the GolfCore library with its location, its 18 holes, a par of 60 and 6 rated tees. Its course map is traced, so the app draws the property, the fairways and the greens. The green contour maps are baked from lidar and this course has not been through that yet.
In the app, players and caddies read the same data live on the course: contour bands with fall-line arrows, and pin positions that clubs on GolfCore set each morning. GolfCore has mapped more than six thousand courses green by green, and the library grows every week.
For clubs, the same system runs the tee sheet and the caddie yard — assignments off real tee times, SMS confirmations, and a caddie network that spans every club on the platform. Read how caddie management on GolfCore works.
Courses nearby
- Buena Vista Golf Course 28 mi
- Soule Park Golf Club green maps · 28 mi
- Ojai Valley Inn Golf Course green maps · 29 mi
- Sycamore Canyon Golf Course 29 mi
- Seven Oaks Golf & Country Club at Grand Island 33 mi
- Horse Thief Golf 34 mi
Staff at Pine Mountain can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain. That sets the club up on GolfCore with you as an administrator.