Open Pinehills Golf Club in GolfCore Get the free app
The course, by the numbers
| Location | Plymouth, Massachusetts, United States |
|---|---|
| Address | Plymouth, MA |
| Phone | +1 508-209-3000 |
| Website | pinehillsgolf.com |
| Holes | 18 |
| Par | 72 |
| Tees on the card | 8, 8 USGA-rated |
| Greens mapped | 30 |
| Elevation contours | 248 |
| Contour interval | 3-inch |
| Largest green elevation span | 3.7 ft |
| Steepest measured slope | 6.6% |
| Course map | Traced hole by hole |
| Wind modeling | Live wind grid, 16 directions |
| Tree canopy | 1-meter canopy height model |
| Course data updated | 2026-08-27 |
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 357 | 500 | 199 | 354 | 357 | 491 | 145 | 343 | 326 | 3,072 |
| Hcp | 13 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 17 | 15 | 5 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 365 | 486 | 403 | 165 | 280 | 144 | 486 | 344 | 373 | 3,046 |
| Hcp | 8 | 6 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 10 | 12 | 2 |
Total72 Yards6,118
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 357 | 13 |
| 2 | 5 | 500 | 3 |
| 3 | 3 | 199 | 7 |
| 4 | 4 | 354 | 1 |
| 5 | 4 | 357 | 11 |
| 6 | 5 | 491 | 9 |
| 7 | 3 | 145 | 17 |
| 8 | 4 | 343 | 15 |
| 9 | 4 | 326 | 5 |
| Out | 36 | 3,072 | |
| 10 | 4 | 365 | 8 |
| 11 | 5 | 486 | 6 |
| 12 | 4 | 403 | 4 |
| 13 | 3 | 165 | 18 |
| 14 | 4 | 280 | 14 |
| 15 | 3 | 144 | 16 |
| 16 | 5 | 486 | 10 |
| 17 | 4 | 344 | 12 |
| 18 | 4 | 373 | 2 |
| In | 36 | 3,046 | |
| Total | 72 | 6,118 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 7,175 | 72 | 75.2 / 144 |
| Blue | 6,762 | 72 | 73.0 / 137 |
| White | 6,201 | 72 | 70.5 / 131 75.6 / 132 (W) |
| Silver | 5,776 | 72 | 68.7 / 127 74.1 / 131 (W) |
| Red | 5,347 | 72 | 66.1 / 122 71.3 / 127 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Clubs correct their own data in the app.
What GolfCore has for Pinehills Golf Club
GolfCore's library covers Pinehills Golf Club - Nicklaus Course green by green: 30 putting surfaces traced with 248 elevation contours from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar. The steepest measured slope on these greens tilts at 6.6 percent — the difference between a putt that dies at the hole and one that runs four feet past.
In the app, players and caddies read the same data live on the course: contour bands with fall-line arrows, wind simulated at the player's position, and pin positions that clubs on GolfCore set each morning. Pinehills Golf Club - Nicklaus Course is one of more than six thousand courses GolfCore has mapped green by green.
For clubs, the same system runs the tee sheet and the caddie yard — assignments off real tee times, SMS confirmations, and a caddie network that spans every club on the platform. Read how caddie management on GolfCore works.
Courses nearby
- Old Sandwich Golf Club green maps · 1 mi
- Waverly Oaks Golf Club green maps · 1 mi
- Crosswinds Golf Club green maps · 1 mi
- Southers Marsh Golf Club 2 mi
- Squirrel Run Golf & Country Club 2 mi
- Plymouth Country Club green maps · 3 mi
Staff at Pinehills Golf Club can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain. That sets the club up on GolfCore with you as an administrator.