- 18Holes
- 68Par
- 8Rated tees
- 7Greens mapped
- 60Contours
- 6.8%Steepest slope
About Quincy
Quincy Golf Course is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 68 in Quincy, Michigan. It opened in 1965. GolfCore has mapped 7 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 8 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
60 Miller Dr, Quincy, MI
+1 (517) 639-4491
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 7 greens at Quincy from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 60 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 6.8 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 2.4 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 |
| Yards | 174 | 309 | 464 | 133 | 534 | 183 | 391 | 133 | 325 | 2,646 |
| Hcp | 11 | 7 | 5 | 15 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 13 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 34 |
| Yards | 174 | 309 | 464 | 133 | 534 | 183 | 391 | 133 | 325 | 2,646 |
| Hcp | 12 | 8 | 6 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 18 | 14 |
Total68 Yards5,292
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 174 | 11 |
| 2 | 4 | 309 | 7 |
| 3 | 5 | 464 | 5 |
| 4 | 3 | 133 | 15 |
| 5 | 5 | 534 | 3 |
| 6 | 3 | 183 | 9 |
| 7 | 4 | 391 | 1 |
| 8 | 3 | 133 | 17 |
| 9 | 4 | 325 | 13 |
| Out | 34 | 2,646 | |
| 10 | 3 | 174 | 12 |
| 11 | 4 | 309 | 8 |
| 12 | 5 | 464 | 6 |
| 13 | 3 | 133 | 16 |
| 14 | 5 | 534 | 4 |
| 15 | 3 | 183 | 10 |
| 16 | 4 | 391 | 2 |
| 17 | 3 | 133 | 18 |
| 18 | 4 | 325 | 14 |
| In | 34 | 2,646 | |
| Total | 68 | 5,292 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 5,460 | 68 | 66.2 / 116 71.4 / 120 (W) |
| Back | 5,368 | 68 | – |
| White | 5,292 | 68 | 65.4 / 115 70.4 / 118 (W) |
| Gold | 4,878 | 68 | 63.6 / 107 68.0 / 110 (W) |
| Red | 4,224 | 68 | 61.6 / 100 63.8 / 105 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Quincy, Michigan, United States
- Address
- 60 Miller Dr, Quincy, MI
- Phone
- +1 (517) 639-4491
- Website
- facebook.com
- Opened
- 1965
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 68
- Tees on the card
- 10, 8 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 7
- Elevation contours
- 60
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 2.4 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 6.8%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-08-27
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Quincy Golf Course.
-
Coldwater Golf CourseColdwater, Michigan8 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
White Oaks Golf ClubHillsdale, Illinois12.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Iyopawa Island Golf Course
Coldwater, Indiana8.7 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 35, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Litchfield Greens
Michigan10.8 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 36, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Bella Vista Golf CourseColdwater, Michigan7.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
- Blackberry Patch Golf Club
Coldwater, Michigan6.8 mi straight-line
Staff at Quincy can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.