- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 11Rated tees
- 18Greens mapped
- 100Contours
- 4.3%Steepest slope
About Ridglea Championship
Ridglea Country Club - Championship Golf Course is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in Fort Worth, Texas. GolfCore has mapped 18 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 11 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
3901 Ridglea Country Club Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116
+1 817-731-1827
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 18 greens at Ridglea Championship from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 100 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 4.3 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 2.1 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 370 | 390 | 150 | 535 | 385 | 380 | 164 | 505 | 370 | 3,249 |
| Hcp | 13 | 1 | 15 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 17 | 9 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 415 | 380 | 380 | 142 | 298 | 364 | 388 | 368 | 480 | 3,215 |
| Hcp | 2 | 12 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 16 | 18 |
Total72 Yards6,464
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 370 | 13 |
| 2 | 4 | 390 | 1 |
| 3 | 3 | 150 | 15 |
| 4 | 5 | 535 | 7 |
| 5 | 4 | 385 | 3 |
| 6 | 4 | 380 | 5 |
| 7 | 3 | 164 | 11 |
| 8 | 5 | 505 | 17 |
| 9 | 4 | 370 | 9 |
| Out | 36 | 3,249 | |
| 10 | 4 | 415 | 2 |
| 11 | 4 | 380 | 12 |
| 12 | 4 | 380 | 4 |
| 13 | 3 | 142 | 10 |
| 14 | 4 | 298 | 14 |
| 15 | 4 | 364 | 6 |
| 16 | 4 | 388 | 8 |
| 17 | 4 | 368 | 16 |
| 18 | 5 | 480 | 18 |
| In | 36 | 3,215 | |
| Total | 72 | 6,464 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 7,125 | 72 | 73.6 / 133 |
| Black | 7,125 | 72 | 75.6 / 141 82.7 / 148 (W) |
| Blue | 6,813 | 72 | 72.1 / 128 |
| Blue / White Combo | 6,624 | 72 | 73.3 / 135 |
| Blue/White | 6,624 | 72 | 73.3 / 135 |
| White | 6,464 | 72 | 70.4 / 121 |
| White / Green | 6,093 | 72 | 70.9 / 132 |
| White/Green | 6,093 | 72 | 70.9 / 132 |
| Green | 5,604 | 72 | 68.6 / 128 73.3 / 128 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Fort Worth, Texas, United States
- Address
- 3901 Ridglea Country Club Dr, Fort Worth, TX 76116
- Phone
- +1 817-731-1827
- Website
- ridgleacountryclub.com
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Tees on the card
- 11, 11 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 18
- Elevation contours
- 100
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 2.1 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 4.3%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-26
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Ridglea Country Club - Championship Golf Course.
-
Ridgelea Country Club North Golf CourseFort Worth, Texas2.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Mira Vista Country ClubFort Worth, Texas2.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, green maps
-
Fort Worth Golf Association - Meadowbrook Golf Course (Fort Worth)Fort Worth, Texas2.3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
-
Fort Worth Golf Association - Pecan Valley Golf Course - HillsFort Worth, Texas2.3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
-
Fort Worth Golf Association - Pecan Valley Golf Course - RiverFort Worth, Texas2.3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
-
Fort Worth Golf Association - Rockwood Park Golf CourseFort Worth, Texas2.3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
Staff at Ridglea Championship can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.