- 18Holes
- 35Par
- 4Rated tees
- 7Greens mapped
- 56Contours
- 4.7%Steepest slope
About Riverchase
Riverchase Golf Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 35 in Coppell, Texas. Jim Fazio designed it, and it opened in 1988. GolfCore has mapped 7 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 4 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
700 Riverchase Dr., Coppell, TX
9724628281
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 7 greens at Riverchase from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 56 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 4.7 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 2.4 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 395 | 530 | 380 | 225 | 440 | 375 | 185 | 410 | 355 | 3,295 |
| Hcp | 6 | 2 | 12 | 18 | 4 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 16 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 525 | 350 | 175 | 510 | 395 | 370 | 375 | 165 | 440 | 3,305 |
| Hcp | 5 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 7 | 9 | 17 | 3 |
Total71 Yards6,600
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 395 | 6 |
| 2 | 5 | 530 | 2 |
| 3 | 4 | 380 | 12 |
| 4 | 3 | 225 | 18 |
| 5 | 4 | 440 | 4 |
| 6 | 4 | 375 | 10 |
| 7 | 3 | 185 | 14 |
| 8 | 4 | 410 | 8 |
| 9 | 4 | 355 | 16 |
| Out | 35 | 3,295 | |
| 10 | 5 | 525 | 5 |
| 11 | 4 | 350 | 11 |
| 12 | 3 | 175 | 15 |
| 13 | 5 | 510 | 13 |
| 14 | 4 | 395 | 1 |
| 15 | 4 | 370 | 7 |
| 16 | 4 | 375 | 9 |
| 17 | 3 | 165 | 17 |
| 18 | 4 | 440 | 3 |
| In | 36 | 3,305 | |
| Total | 71 | 6,600 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Back | 6,600 | 71 | 72.4 / 131 |
| Middle | 6,040 | 71 | 69.8 / 128 |
| Forward | 5,125 | 71 | 65.6 / 113 70.5 / 118 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Coppell, Texas, United States
- Address
- 700 Riverchase Dr., Coppell, TX
- Phone
- 9724628281
- Website
- riverchasegc.com
- Architect
- Jim Fazio
- Opened
- 1988
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 35
- Tees on the card
- 4, 4 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 7
- Elevation contours
- 56
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 2.4 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 4.7%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-27
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Riverchase Golf Club.
-
Hackberry Creek Country ClubIrving, Texas4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Maridoe Golf ClubCarrollton, Texas4.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Luna Vista Golf CourseDallas, Texas5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Indian Creek Golf ClubCarrollton, Texas3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
-
Coyote Ridge Golf ClubCarrollton, Texas4.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
- Hank Haney Golf Ranch at Vista Ridge
Lewisville, Texas2.4 mi straight-line
10 holes, par 31, scorecard
Staff at Riverchase can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.