- 18Holes
- 70Par
- 14Rated tees
- 18Greens mapped
- 162Contours
- 6.6%Steepest slope
About Rochester CC
Rochester Golf & Country Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 70 in Rochester, Minnesota. GolfCore has mapped 18 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 14 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
Rochester, MN
+1 507-289-1149
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 18 greens at Rochester CC from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 162 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 6.6 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 3.4 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 312 | 355 | 164 | 510 | 150 | 486 | 286 | 366 | 393 | 3,022 |
| Hcp | 11 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 3 | 5 | 13 | 7 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 34 |
| Yards | 299 | 102 | 411 | 323 | 133 | 348 | 366 | 364 | 374 | 2,720 |
| Hcp | 14 | 18 | 2 | 12 | 16 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 8 |
Total70 Yards5,742
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 312 | 11 |
| 2 | 4 | 355 | 9 |
| 3 | 3 | 164 | 15 |
| 4 | 5 | 510 | 1 |
| 5 | 3 | 150 | 17 |
| 6 | 5 | 486 | 3 |
| 7 | 4 | 286 | 5 |
| 8 | 4 | 366 | 13 |
| 9 | 4 | 393 | 7 |
| Out | 36 | 3,022 | |
| 10 | 4 | 299 | 14 |
| 11 | 3 | 102 | 18 |
| 12 | 4 | 411 | 2 |
| 13 | 4 | 323 | 12 |
| 14 | 3 | 133 | 16 |
| 15 | 4 | 348 | 4 |
| 16 | 4 | 366 | 6 |
| 17 | 4 | 364 | 10 |
| 18 | 4 | 374 | 8 |
| In | 34 | 2,720 | |
| Total | 70 | 5,742 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Green | 6,560 | 70 | 71.4 / 126 77.4 / 136 (W) |
| Blue | 6,209 | 70 | 69.8 / 123 75.5 / 132 (W) |
| Blue/White Combo | 5,945 | 70 | 68.6 / 121 74.0 / 129 (W) |
| White | 5,742 | 70 | 67.6 / 120 72.8 / 127 (W) |
| White/Yellow Combo | 5,294 | 70 | 65.6 / 115 70.4 / 121 (W) |
| Yellow | 4,796 | 70 | 63.3 / 110 67.6 / 116 (W) |
| Junior Tee | 3,132 | 60 | 57.2 / 95 59.0 / 96 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Rochester, Minnesota, United States
- Address
- Rochester, MN
- Phone
- +1 507-289-1149
- Website
- rochestergolf.com
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 70
- Tees on the card
- 14, 14 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 18
- Elevation contours
- 162
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 3.4 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 6.6%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-23
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Rochester Golf & Country Club.
-
Soldiers Field Golf CourseRochester, Minnesota1.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Eastwood Golf Club
Rochester, Minnesota2.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Little Willow Executive CourseRochester, Minnesota3.4 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 29, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Oak Summit Golf CourseRochester, Minnesota5.3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Willow Creek Golf CourseRochester, Minnesota3.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, green maps
- Meadow Lakes Golf Club
Rochester, Minnesota3.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard
Staff at Rochester CC can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.