- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 6Rated tees
- 19Greens mapped
- 175Contours
- 8.6%Steepest slope
About Scenic View
Scenic View Country Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in Slinger, Wisconsin. It opened in 1959. GolfCore has mapped 19 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 6 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
4415 Club Drive, Slinger, 53086
+1-262-644-5661
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 19 greens at Scenic View from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 175 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 8.6 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 3.9 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 340 | 360 | 444 | 193 | 386 | 416 | 296 | 139 | 471 | 3,045 |
| Hcp | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 11 | 9 | 13 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 338 | 353 | 150 | 547 | 361 | 315 | 333 | 133 | 526 | 3,056 |
| Hcp | 14 | 12 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 10 | 16 | 18 | 2 |
Total72 Yards6,101
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 340 | 15 |
| 2 | 4 | 360 | 1 |
| 3 | 5 | 444 | 17 |
| 4 | 3 | 193 | 7 |
| 5 | 4 | 386 | 3 |
| 6 | 4 | 416 | 5 |
| 7 | 4 | 296 | 11 |
| 8 | 3 | 139 | 9 |
| 9 | 5 | 471 | 13 |
| Out | 36 | 3,045 | |
| 10 | 4 | 338 | 14 |
| 11 | 4 | 353 | 12 |
| 12 | 3 | 150 | 6 |
| 13 | 5 | 547 | 4 |
| 14 | 4 | 361 | 8 |
| 15 | 4 | 315 | 10 |
| 16 | 4 | 333 | 16 |
| 17 | 3 | 133 | 18 |
| 18 | 5 | 526 | 2 |
| In | 36 | 3,056 | |
| Total | 72 | 6,101 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 6,286 | 72 | 70.2 / 125 |
| White | 6,101 | 72 | 69.3 / 123 74.7 / 132 (W) |
| championship | 5,749 | 72 | – |
| Gold | 5,500 | 72 | 66.5 / 117 71.6 / 125 (W) |
| Red | 5,295 | 72 | 70.3 / 121 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Slinger, Wisconsin, United States
- Address
- 4415 Club Drive, Slinger, 53086
- Phone
- +1-262-644-5661
- Website
- scenicviewcc.com
- Opened
- 1959
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Tees on the card
- 7, 6 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 19
- Elevation contours
- 175
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 3.9 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 8.6%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-08-28
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Scenic View Country Club.
-
Kettle Hills Golf CourseRichfield, Wisconsin4.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Washington County Golf CourseHartford, Wisconsin5.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Hartford Golf ClubHartford, Wisconsin6.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
West Bend Country ClubWest Bend, Wisconsin7.3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 73, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Erin HillsErin, Wisconsin8 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Arrowhead Golf Course
Richfield, Wisconsin3.9 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 33, scorecard, green maps
Staff at Scenic View can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.