Open Pueblo del Sol in GolfCore Get the free app
The course, by the numbers
| Location | Sierra Vista, Arizona, United States |
|---|---|
| Address | 2770 St. Andrews Dr., Sierra Vista, AZ |
| Phone | (520) 378-6444 |
| Website | sierravistagolfcenter.com |
| Holes | 18 |
| Par | 72 |
| Tees on the card | 13, 13 USGA-rated |
| Greens mapped | 19 |
| Elevation contours | 111 |
| Contour interval | 3-inch |
| Largest green elevation span | 1.8 ft |
| Steepest measured slope | 4.2% |
| Course map | Traced hole by hole |
| Wind modeling | Live wind grid, 16 directions |
| Tree canopy | 1-meter canopy height model |
| Course data updated | 2026-09-01 |
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 363 | 370 | 175 | 398 | 471 | 567 | 372 | 177 | 384 | 3,277 |
| Hcp | 9 | 3 | 17 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 13 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 415 | 388 | 380 | 388 | 370 | 426 | 343 | 195 | 488 | 3,393 |
| Hcp | 2 | 10 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 18 | 6 |
Total72 Yards6,670
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 363 | 9 |
| 2 | 4 | 370 | 3 |
| 3 | 3 | 175 | 17 |
| 4 | 4 | 398 | 5 |
| 5 | 5 | 471 | 7 |
| 6 | 5 | 567 | 1 |
| 7 | 4 | 372 | 11 |
| 8 | 3 | 177 | 15 |
| 9 | 4 | 384 | 13 |
| Out | 36 | 3,277 | |
| 10 | 4 | 415 | 2 |
| 11 | 4 | 388 | 10 |
| 12 | 4 | 380 | 14 |
| 13 | 4 | 388 | 8 |
| 14 | 4 | 370 | 16 |
| 15 | 4 | 426 | 4 |
| 16 | 4 | 343 | 12 |
| 17 | 3 | 195 | 18 |
| 18 | 5 | 488 | 6 |
| In | 36 | 3,393 | |
| Total | 72 | 6,670 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 7,174 | 72 | 74.0 / 133 |
| Blue/White | 6,916 | 72 | 72.9 / 130 |
| White | 6,670 | 72 | 71.7 / 125 79.1 / 144 (W) |
| Green | 6,270 | 72 | 69.8 / 121 76.8 / 137 (W) |
| Gold | 5,909 | 72 | 67.7 / 117 73.0 / 129 (W) |
| Red | 5,864 | 72 | 67.4 / 116 72.8 / 128 (W) |
| Red/Silver | 5,340 | 71 | 68.9 / 120 (W) |
| Silver | 4,361 | 70 | 60.8 / 99 63.4 / 111 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Clubs correct their own data in the app.
What GolfCore has for Pueblo del Sol
GolfCore's library covers Sierra Vista Golf Center at Pueblo del Sol green by green: 19 putting surfaces traced with 111 elevation contours from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar. The steepest measured slope on these greens tilts at 4.2 percent — the difference between a putt that dies at the hole and one that runs four feet past.
In the app, players and caddies read the same data live on the course: contour bands with fall-line arrows, wind simulated at the player's position, and pin positions that clubs on GolfCore set each morning. Sierra Vista Golf Center at Pueblo del Sol is one of more than six thousand courses GolfCore has mapped green by green.
For clubs, the same system runs the tee sheet and the caddie yard — assignments off real tee times, SMS confirmations, and a caddie network that spans every club on the platform. Read how caddie management on GolfCore works.
Courses nearby
- Turquoise Valley Golf Course green maps · 23 mi
- San Pedro Golf Course green maps · 32 mi
- Kino Springs Golf Course 36 mi
- Campestre Golf Club 37 mi
- Douglas Golf & Social Club 44 mi
- City of Douglas Municipal Golf Course 44 mi
Staff at Pueblo del Sol can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain. That sets the club up on GolfCore with you as an administrator.