- 18Holes
- 70Par
- 15Rated tees
- 13Greens mapped
- 126Contours
- 10.9%Steepest slope
About South Pembrokeshire
South Pembrokeshire Golf Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 70 in Milford Haven, Wales. It opened in 1969. GolfCore has mapped 13 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 15 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
Military Road, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven
+44 1646 621453
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 13 greens at South Pembrokeshire from 1-meter national lidar elevation data, with 126 elevation contours at a 8-centimeter interval. The steepest measured slope is 10.9 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 1.04 m.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 34 |
| Yards | 389 | 400 | 157 | 540 | 455 | 200 | 358 | 462 | 114 | 3,075 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 347 | 322 | 376 | 530 | 170 | 410 | 258 | 413 | 378 | 3,204 |
Total70 Yards6,279
| Hole | Par | Yards |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 389 |
| 2 | 4 | 400 |
| 3 | 3 | 157 |
| 4 | 5 | 540 |
| 5 | 4 | 455 |
| 6 | 3 | 200 |
| 7 | 4 | 358 |
| 8 | 4 | 462 |
| 9 | 3 | 114 |
| Out | 34 | 3,075 |
| 10 | 4 | 347 |
| 11 | 4 | 322 |
| 12 | 4 | 376 |
| 13 | 5 | 530 |
| 14 | 3 | 170 |
| 15 | 4 | 410 |
| 16 | 4 | 258 |
| 17 | 4 | 413 |
| 18 | 4 | 378 |
| In | 36 | 3,204 |
| Total | 70 | 6,279 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| White 71 | 6,279 | 70 | – |
| Mens White | 6,086 | 70 | 70.7 / 127 |
| Womens White | 6,086 | 78 | 76.9 / 134 (W) |
| Mens Winter | 5,850 | 70 | 69.4 / 124 |
| Womens Yellow | 5,772 | 74 | 75.2 / 128 (W) |
| Mens Winter Mats | 5,555 | 69 | 68.0 / 120 |
| Red 74 | 5,553 | 70 | – |
| Mens Red | 5,377 | 68 | 67.2 / 115 |
| Womens Red | 5,377 | 73 | 72.8 / 125 (W) |
| Mens BoB24 | 5,314 | 68 | 66.6 / 115 |
| Mens Winter Red | 5,149 | 67 | 65.8 / 115 |
| Womens Winter Red | 5,147 | 72 | 71.3 / 122 (W) |
| Winter Yellow Male Temp2 | 5,117 | 67 | 65.8 / 114 |
| Mens Winter Mats 1 | 4,909 | 68 | 64.6 / 111 |
| Womens Winter mats | 4,909 | 71 | 69.9 / 119 (W) |
| Mens New2Golf | 2,585 | 34 | 33.0 / 113 |
| Womens New2golf | 2,585 | 35 | 35.8 / 118 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Milford Haven, Wales, United Kingdom
- Address
- Military Road, Pembroke Dock, Milford Haven
- Phone
- +44 1646 621453
- Website
- southpembsgc.co.uk
- Opened
- 1969
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 70
- Tees on the card
- 17, 15 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 13
- Elevation contours
- 126
- Contour interval
- 8-centimeter
- Largest green elevation span
- 1.04 m
- Steepest measured slope
- 10.9%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-27
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from South Pembrokeshire Golf Club.
-
Milford Haven Golf ClubPembs., Wales4.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Haverfordwest Golf ClubHaverfordwest, Wales8.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Trefloyne Park Golf ClubTenby, Wales9.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Tenby Golf ClubPembs., Wales10.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 73, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Priskilly Forest Golf ClubDyfed, Wales17.1 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 35, scorecard, green maps
- Dawn Till Dusk Rosemarket Golf Club
Pembrokeshire4 mi straight-line
9 holes, scorecard, green maps
Staff at South Pembrokeshire can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.