Open Stone Mountain in GolfCore Get the free app
The course, by the numbers
| Location | Stone Mountain, Georgia, United States |
|---|---|
| Address | 1145 Stonewall Jackson Drive, Stone Mountain, GA |
| Holes | 18 |
| Par | 71 |
| Tees on the card | 8, 8 USGA-rated |
| Course map | Traced hole by hole |
| Course data updated | 2026-08-28 |
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 35 |
| Yards | 464 | 187 | 371 | 327 | 310 | 175 | 328 | 146 | 477 | 2,785 |
| Hcp | 1 | 11 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 5 | 9 | 17 | 3 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 289 | 275 | 463 | 176 | 344 | 332 | 125 | 292 | 472 | 2,768 |
| Hcp | 14 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 16 | 18 | 4 |
Total71 Yards5,553
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 464 | 1 |
| 2 | 3 | 187 | 11 |
| 3 | 4 | 371 | 7 |
| 4 | 4 | 327 | 13 |
| 5 | 4 | 310 | 15 |
| 6 | 3 | 175 | 5 |
| 7 | 4 | 328 | 9 |
| 8 | 3 | 146 | 17 |
| 9 | 5 | 477 | 3 |
| Out | 35 | 2,785 | |
| 10 | 4 | 289 | 14 |
| 11 | 4 | 275 | 6 |
| 12 | 5 | 463 | 2 |
| 13 | 3 | 176 | 10 |
| 14 | 4 | 344 | 8 |
| 15 | 4 | 332 | 12 |
| 16 | 3 | 125 | 16 |
| 17 | 4 | 292 | 18 |
| 18 | 5 | 472 | 4 |
| In | 36 | 2,768 | |
| Total | 71 | 5,553 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 6,403 | 71 | 71.9 / 134 |
| Blue | 6,039 | 71 | 70.3 / 131 |
| White | 5,553 | 71 | 68.4 / 125 73.5 / 130 (W) |
| Red/White Combo | 5,120 | 71 | 66.4 / 121 70.7 / 122 (W) |
| Red | 4,775 | 71 | 64.7 / 118 68.9 / 115 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Clubs correct their own data in the app.
What GolfCore has for Stone Mountain
Stone Mountain Golf Club in Stone Mountain, Georgia is in the GolfCore library with its location, its 18 holes, a par of 71 and 8 rated tees. Its course map is traced, so the app draws the property, the fairways and the greens. The green contour maps are baked from lidar and this course has not been through that yet.
In the app, players and caddies read the same data live on the course: contour bands with fall-line arrows, and pin positions that clubs on GolfCore set each morning. GolfCore has mapped more than six thousand courses green by green, and the library grows every week.
For clubs, the same system runs the tee sheet and the caddie yard — assignments off real tee times, SMS confirmations, and a caddie network that spans every club on the platform. Read how caddie management on GolfCore works.
Courses nearby
- Mystery Valley Golf Club green maps · 4 mi
- Smoke Rise Country Club green maps · 4 mi
- Country Club of Gwinnett green maps · 6 mi
- Heritage Golf Links green maps · 7 mi
- Berkeley Hills Country Club green maps · 10 mi
- East Lake Golf Club green maps · 11 mi
Staff at Stone Mountain can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain. That sets the club up on GolfCore with you as an administrator.