- 18Holes
- 66Par
- 6Rated tees
- 10Greens mapped
- 69Contours
- 5.5%Steepest slope
About Sunny Slope
Sunny Slope Golf Course is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 66 in New Berlin, Wisconsin. GolfCore has mapped 10 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 6 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
4285 S. Sunnyslope Rd, New Berlin, WI
+1 (262) 784-9779
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 10 greens at Sunny Slope from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 69 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 5.5 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 2.6 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 33 |
| Yards | 312 | 131 | 349 | 108 | 263 | 317 | 173 | 294 | 290 | 2,237 |
| Hcp | 5 | 15 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 3 | 13 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 33 |
| Yards | 312 | 131 | 349 | 108 | 263 | 317 | 173 | 294 | 290 | 2,237 |
| Hcp | 6 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 14 |
Total66 Yards4,474
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 312 | 5 |
| 2 | 3 | 131 | 15 |
| 3 | 4 | 349 | 1 |
| 4 | 3 | 108 | 17 |
| 5 | 4 | 263 | 7 |
| 6 | 4 | 317 | 11 |
| 7 | 3 | 173 | 9 |
| 8 | 4 | 294 | 3 |
| 9 | 4 | 290 | 13 |
| Out | 33 | 2,237 | |
| 10 | 4 | 312 | 6 |
| 11 | 3 | 131 | 16 |
| 12 | 4 | 349 | 2 |
| 13 | 3 | 108 | 18 |
| 14 | 4 | 263 | 8 |
| 15 | 4 | 317 | 12 |
| 16 | 3 | 173 | 10 |
| 17 | 4 | 294 | 4 |
| 18 | 4 | 290 | 14 |
| In | 33 | 2,237 | |
| Total | 66 | 4,474 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 4,972 | 66 | 64.0 / 107 68.8 / 116 (W) |
| White | 4,474 | 66 | 62.2 / 101 66.0 / 110 (W) |
| Red | 3,580 | 66 | 58.0 / 94 61.2 / 99 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- New Berlin, Wisconsin, United States
- Address
- 4285 S. Sunnyslope Rd, New Berlin, WI
- Phone
- +1 (262) 784-9779
- Website
- sunnyslopegolf.com
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 66
- Tees on the card
- 6, 6 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 10
- Elevation contours
- 69
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 2.6 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 5.5%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Sunny Slope Golf Course.
-
New Berlin Hills Golf ClubNew Berlin Hills, Wisconsin2.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Greenfield Park Golf CourseFranklin, Wisconsin3.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 69, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Brookfield Hills Golf CourseBrookfield, Wisconsin3.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 62, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Whitnall Park Golf CourseHales Corners, Wisconsin4.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
- The Preserve at Deer Creek
New Berlin, Wisconsin0 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 36, scorecard, green maps
- Deer Haven Golf Club
New Berlin, Wisconsin3.8 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 61, scorecard, course map
Staff at Sunny Slope can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.