Open Club at the Highlands in GolfCore Get the free app
The course, by the numbers
| Location | Archbald, Pennsylvania, United States |
|---|---|
| Address | 2700 Highland Blvd, Archbald, PA |
| Holes | 18 |
| Par | 70 |
| Tees on the card | 9, 9 USGA-rated |
| Course map | Traced hole by hole |
| Course data updated | 2026-09-01 |
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 |
| Yards | 253 | 287 | 95 | 143 | 248 | 272 | 286 | 335 | 370 | 2,289 |
| Hcp | 15 | 5 | 11 | 1 | 13 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 17 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 35 |
| Yards | 253 | 287 | 95 | 143 | 248 | 272 | 286 | 335 | 370 | 2,289 |
| Hcp | 16 | 6 | 12 | 2 | 14 | 8 | 10 | 4 | 18 |
Total70 Yards4,578
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 253 | 15 |
| 2 | 4 | 287 | 5 |
| 3 | 3 | 95 | 11 |
| 4 | 3 | 143 | 1 |
| 5 | 4 | 248 | 13 |
| 6 | 4 | 272 | 7 |
| 7 | 4 | 286 | 9 |
| 8 | 4 | 335 | 3 |
| 9 | 5 | 370 | 17 |
| Out | 35 | 2,289 | |
| 10 | 4 | 253 | 16 |
| 11 | 4 | 287 | 6 |
| 12 | 3 | 95 | 12 |
| 13 | 3 | 143 | 2 |
| 14 | 4 | 248 | 14 |
| 15 | 4 | 272 | 8 |
| 16 | 4 | 286 | 10 |
| 17 | 4 | 335 | 4 |
| 18 | 5 | 370 | 18 |
| In | 35 | 2,289 | |
| Total | 70 | 4,578 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 5,082 | 70 | 65.6 / 118 |
| Blue | 4,850 | 70 | 64.6 / 115 68.8 / 124 (W) |
| White | 4,578 | 70 | 63.6 / 114 67.4 / 120 (W) |
| Yellow | 3,852 | 70 | 61.6 / 110 63.4 / 112 (W) |
| Red | 3,510 | 70 | 60.6 / 108 61.6 / 109 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Clubs correct their own data in the app.
What GolfCore has for Club at the Highlands
The Club at the Highlands in Archbald, Pennsylvania is in the GolfCore library with its location, its 18 holes, a par of 70 and 9 rated tees. Its course map is traced, so the app draws the property, the fairways and the greens. The green contour maps are baked from lidar and this course has not been through that yet.
In the app, players and caddies read the same data live on the course: contour bands with fall-line arrows, and pin positions that clubs on GolfCore set each morning. GolfCore has mapped more than six thousand courses green by green, and the library grows every week.
For clubs, the same system runs the tee sheet and the caddie yard — assignments off real tee times, SMS confirmations, and a caddie network that spans every club on the platform. Read how caddie management on GolfCore works.
Courses nearby
- Scott Greens Golf Club green maps · 3 mi
- Wemberly Hills Golf Course green maps · 5 mi
- Scranton Municipal Golf Club green maps · 8 mi
- Glen Oak Country Club - Clarks Summit green maps · 8 mi
- Elkview Country Club green maps · 9 mi
- Country Club of Scranton green maps · 9 mi
Staff at Club at the Highlands can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain. That sets the club up on GolfCore with you as an administrator.