- 18Holes
- 58Par
- 8Rated tees
- 13Greens mapped
- 94Contours
- 4.2%Steepest slope
About The Landings
The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 58 in Fort Myers, Florida. It opened in 1975. GolfCore has mapped 13 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 8 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
4420 Flagship Drive, Fort Myers, FL
(239) 482-0242
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 13 greens at The Landings from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 94 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 4.2 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 2.1 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 29 |
| Yards | 93 | 156 | 100 | 220 | 182 | 344 | 132 | 158 | 160 | 1,545 |
| Hcp | 15 | 5 | 13 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 11 | 9 | 3 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 29 |
| Yards | 181 | 93 | 206 | 151 | 110 | 175 | 105 | 153 | 344 | 1,518 |
| Hcp | 4 | 16 | 18 | 10 | 14 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 6 |
Total58 Yards3,063
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 3 | 93 | 15 |
| 2 | 3 | 156 | 5 |
| 3 | 3 | 100 | 13 |
| 4 | 4 | 220 | 17 |
| 5 | 3 | 182 | 7 |
| 6 | 4 | 344 | 1 |
| 7 | 3 | 132 | 11 |
| 8 | 3 | 158 | 9 |
| 9 | 3 | 160 | 3 |
| Out | 29 | 1,545 | |
| 10 | 3 | 181 | 4 |
| 11 | 3 | 93 | 16 |
| 12 | 4 | 206 | 18 |
| 13 | 3 | 151 | 10 |
| 14 | 3 | 110 | 14 |
| 15 | 3 | 175 | 2 |
| 16 | 3 | 105 | 12 |
| 17 | 3 | 153 | 8 |
| 18 | 4 | 344 | 6 |
| In | 29 | 1,518 | |
| Total | 58 | 3,063 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| III | 3,063 | 58 | 55.9 / 91 57.9 / 97 (W) |
| II | 2,763 | 58 | 55.0 / 88 56.9 / 94 (W) |
| I | 2,462 | 58 | 53.9 / 86 55.8 / 91 (W) |
| Ia | 2,249 | 58 | 53.2 / 84 55.3 / 86 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Fort Myers, Florida, United States
- Address
- 4420 Flagship Drive, Fort Myers, FL
- Phone
- (239) 482-0242
- Website
- landingsygtc.com
- Opened
- 1975
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 58
- Tees on the card
- 8, 8 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 13
- Elevation contours
- 94
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 2.1 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 4.2%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-23
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from The Landings Yacht, Golf & Tennis Club.
-
Myerlee Country ClubFort Myers, Florida1.4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 60, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Cypress Lake Golf Club
Fort Myers, Florida1.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Whiskey Creek Country ClubFt Myers, Florida2.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 60, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Gulf Harbour Yacht & Country ClubFt. Myers, Florida2.3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Seven Lakes Golf & Tennis Community Seven Lakes Golf CourseFt. Myers, Florida2.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 60, scorecard, green maps
- Golfview Golf and Recreation
Fort Myers, Florida2.4 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 27, scorecard, green maps
Staff at The Landings can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.