- 18Holes
- 66Par
- 5Rated tees
- 19Greens mapped
- 210Contours
- 7.6%Steepest slope
About Hemlock Creek
The Links at Hemlock Creek is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 66 in Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania. Ferdinand Garbin designed it, and it opened in 2000. GolfCore has mapped 19 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 5 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
55 Williamsburg Boulevard, Bloomsburg, 17815
+1 570-387-8338
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 19 greens at Hemlock Creek from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 210 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 7.6 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 4.5 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 35 |
| Yards | 426 | 267 | 158 | 285 | 146 | 466 | 179 | 158 | 469 | 2,554 |
| Hcp | 2 | 12 | 14 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 18 | 6 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 31 |
| Yards | 156 | 106 | 157 | 319 | 159 | 307 | 311 | 138 | 362 | 2,015 |
| Hcp | 9 | 17 | 11 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 7 | 15 | 1 |
Total66 Yards4,569
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 426 | 2 |
| 2 | 4 | 267 | 12 |
| 3 | 3 | 158 | 14 |
| 4 | 4 | 285 | 8 |
| 5 | 3 | 146 | 16 |
| 6 | 5 | 466 | 4 |
| 7 | 3 | 179 | 10 |
| 8 | 3 | 158 | 18 |
| 9 | 5 | 469 | 6 |
| Out | 35 | 2,554 | |
| 10 | 3 | 156 | 9 |
| 11 | 3 | 106 | 17 |
| 12 | 3 | 157 | 11 |
| 13 | 4 | 319 | 5 |
| 14 | 3 | 159 | 13 |
| 15 | 4 | 307 | 3 |
| 16 | 4 | 311 | 7 |
| 17 | 3 | 138 | 15 |
| 18 | 4 | 362 | 1 |
| In | 31 | 2,015 | |
| Total | 66 | 4,569 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 4,814 | 66 | 63.4 / 112 67.5 / 116 (W) |
| White | 4,569 | 66 | 62.4 / 111 |
| Gold | 4,100 | 66 | 60.9 / 102 |
| Red | 3,853 | 66 | 62.5 / 106 |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Bloomsburg, Pennsylvania, United States
- Address
- 55 Williamsburg Boulevard, Bloomsburg, 17815
- Phone
- +1 570-387-8338
- Website
- golfthelink.com
- Architect
- Ferdinand Garbin
- Opened
- 2000
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 66
- Tees on the card
- 5, 5 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 19
- Elevation contours
- 210
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 4.5 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 7.6%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-27
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from The Links at Hemlock Creek.
- Arnold's Golf Course
Nescopeck, Pennsylvania9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 64, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Knoebels Three Ponds GCElysburg, Pennsylvania9.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Rolling Pines Golf Course
Berwick, Pennsylvania10.4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Liberty Valley Country Club
Danville, Pennsylvania9.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
-
Frosty Valley ResortDanville, Pennsylvania4.8 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard
- Cherokee Golf Course
Danville, Pennsylvania7.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard
Staff at Hemlock Creek can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.