- 18Holes
- 73Par
- 18Rated tees
- 18Greens mapped
- 210Contours
- 8.6%Steepest slope
About The Links Golf Club
The Links Golf Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 73 in Post Falls, Idaho. GolfCore has mapped 18 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 18 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
10623 N Chase Rd, Post Falls, ID
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 18 greens at The Links Golf Club from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 210 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 8.6 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 5.0 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 6 | 37 |
| Yards | 334 | 421 | 359 | 185 | 317 | 358 | 462 | 153 | 730 | 3,319 |
| Hcp | 10 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 14 | 16 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 381 | 496 | 351 | 430 | 402 | 168 | 372 | 173 | 556 | 3,329 |
| Hcp | 3 | 15 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 5 | 11 | 17 |
Total73 Yards6,648
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 334 | 10 |
| 2 | 4 | 421 | 2 |
| 3 | 4 | 359 | 6 |
| 4 | 3 | 185 | 8 |
| 5 | 4 | 317 | 12 |
| 6 | 4 | 358 | 4 |
| 7 | 5 | 462 | 18 |
| 8 | 3 | 153 | 14 |
| 9 | 6 | 730 | 16 |
| Out | 37 | 3,319 | |
| 10 | 4 | 381 | 3 |
| 11 | 5 | 496 | 15 |
| 12 | 4 | 351 | 13 |
| 13 | 4 | 430 | 1 |
| 14 | 4 | 402 | 9 |
| 15 | 3 | 168 | 7 |
| 16 | 4 | 372 | 5 |
| 17 | 3 | 173 | 11 |
| 18 | 5 | 556 | 17 |
| In | 36 | 3,329 | |
| Total | 73 | 6,648 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 8,205 | 73 | 79.0 / 140 85.8 / 155 (W) |
| Black/Blue | 7,652 | 73 | 76.6 / 136 83.5 / 150 (W) |
| Blue | 7,286 | 73 | 74.9 / 132 81.5 / 146 (W) |
| Blue/White | 6,987 | 73 | 73.4 / 129 80.0 / 142 (W) |
| White | 6,648 | 73 | 71.9 / 125 78.1 / 139 (W) |
| White/Gold | 6,187 | 73 | 69.5 / 120 75.6 / 134 (W) |
| Gold | 5,862 | 73 | 67.8 / 117 73.7 / 128 (W) |
| Green | 5,224 | 73 | 65.1 / 106 70.0 / 123 (W) |
| Family | 3,767 | 73 | 59.4 / 94 61.9 / 103 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Post Falls, Idaho, United States
- Address
- 10623 N Chase Rd, Post Falls, ID
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 73
- Tees on the card
- 18, 18 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 18
- Elevation contours
- 210
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 5.0 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 8.6%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from The Links Golf Club.
-
The Club at Prairie FallsPost Falls, Idaho2.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 69, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Twin Lakes Village Golf ClubRathdrum, Idaho8.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Liberty Lake Golf CourseLiberty Lake, Washington9.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Coeur D'Alene Golf ClubCoeur d'Alene, Idaho8.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
MeadowWood Golf CourseLiberty Lake, Washington8.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
-
Highlands Golf CoursePost Falls, Idaho5.4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map
Staff at The Links Golf Club can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.