- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 6Rated tees
- 17Greens mapped
- 254Contours
- 11.2%Steepest slope
About TP Country Club
TP Country Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in Cullman, Alabama. GolfCore has mapped 17 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 6 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
700 Pinehill Drive, Cullman, AL 35057
+1 256-777-2500
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 17 greens at TP Country Club from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 254 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 11.2 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 5.8 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 370 | 381 | 149 | 362 | 484 | 344 | 335 | 161 | 469 | 3,055 |
| Hcp | 5 | 7 | 17 | 1 | 9 | 3 | 15 | 11 | 13 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 478 | 304 | 302 | 362 | 166 | 315 | 350 | 141 | 501 | 2,919 |
| Hcp | 14 | 8 | 16 | 4 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 18 | 12 |
Total72 Yards5,974
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 370 | 5 |
| 2 | 4 | 381 | 7 |
| 3 | 3 | 149 | 17 |
| 4 | 4 | 362 | 1 |
| 5 | 5 | 484 | 9 |
| 6 | 4 | 344 | 3 |
| 7 | 4 | 335 | 15 |
| 8 | 3 | 161 | 11 |
| 9 | 5 | 469 | 13 |
| Out | 36 | 3,055 | |
| 10 | 5 | 478 | 14 |
| 11 | 4 | 304 | 8 |
| 12 | 4 | 302 | 16 |
| 13 | 4 | 362 | 4 |
| 14 | 3 | 166 | 10 |
| 15 | 4 | 315 | 6 |
| 16 | 4 | 350 | 2 |
| 17 | 3 | 141 | 18 |
| 18 | 5 | 501 | 12 |
| In | 36 | 2,919 | |
| Total | 72 | 5,974 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| blue | 6,441 | 72 | 70.9 / 127 |
| white | 5,973 | 72 | 68.8 / 120 |
| gold | 5,418 | 72 | 66.0 / 111 |
| red | 4,827 | 72 | 69.2 / 120 |
| Executive | 4,800 | 72 | 63.6 / 100 |
| yellow | 4,658 | 72 | 68.1 / 116 |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Cullman, Alabama, United States
- Address
- 700 Pinehill Drive, Cullman, AL 35057
- Phone
- +1 256-777-2500
- Website
- tpcountryclub.com
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Tees on the card
- 6, 6 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 17
- Elevation contours
- 254
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 5.8 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 11.2%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from TP Country Club.
- Cullman Golf Course
Cullman, Alabama9.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Cross Creek Golf Course
Hanceville, Alabama9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
-
Quail Creek Golf CourseHartselle, Alabama11.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, green maps
-
Indian Hills Golf ClubScottsboro, Alabama18.4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map
- Terri Pines Country Club
Cullman, Alabama0.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard
- Chesley Oaks Golf Club
Cullman, Alabama12.4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard
Staff at TP Country Club can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.