- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 7Rated tees
- 18Greens mapped
- 174Contours
- 5.7%Steepest slope
About Blue Monster
TPC Blue Monster is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in Miami, Florida. GolfCore has mapped 18 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 7 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
4400 N.W. 87th Avenue, Miami, FL, 33178
+1-305-592-2000
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 18 greens at Blue Monster from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 174 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 5.7 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 3.4 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 36 |
| Yards | 530 | 340 | 359 | 163 | 358 | 385 | 419 | 471 | 178 | 3,203 |
| Hcp | 5 | 17 | 3 | 13 | 15 | 7 | 1 | 9 | 11 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 524 | 304 | 554 | 200 | 408 | 121 | 285 | 369 | 392 | 3,157 |
| Hcp | 4 | 16 | 8 | 10 | 6 | 18 | 14 | 12 | 2 |
Total72 Yards6,360
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 530 | 5 |
| 2 | 4 | 340 | 17 |
| 3 | 4 | 359 | 3 |
| 4 | 3 | 163 | 13 |
| 5 | 4 | 358 | 15 |
| 6 | 4 | 385 | 7 |
| 7 | 4 | 419 | 1 |
| 8 | 5 | 471 | 9 |
| 9 | 3 | 178 | 11 |
| Out | 36 | 3,203 | |
| 10 | 5 | 524 | 4 |
| 11 | 4 | 304 | 16 |
| 12 | 5 | 554 | 8 |
| 13 | 3 | 200 | 10 |
| 14 | 4 | 408 | 6 |
| 15 | 3 | 121 | 18 |
| 16 | 4 | 285 | 14 |
| 17 | 4 | 369 | 12 |
| 18 | 4 | 392 | 2 |
| In | 36 | 3,157 | |
| Total | 72 | 6,360 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 7,545 | 72 | 77.4 / 146 |
| Gold | 7,023 | 72 | 75.0 / 140 |
| Blue | 6,721 | 72 | 73.5 / 139 |
| White | 6,360 | 72 | 71.7 / 139 78.8 / 144 (W) |
| Red | 5,480 | 72 | 67.6 / 132 72.9 / 138 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Miami, Florida, United States
- Address
- 4400 N.W. 87th Avenue, Miami, FL, 33178
- Phone
- +1-305-592-2000
- Website
- trumpgolfdoral.com
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Tees on the card
- 7, 7 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 18
- Elevation contours
- 174
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 3.4 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 5.7%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from TPC Blue Monster.
-
Trump National DoralMiami, Florida0.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Silver Fox Course
Miami, Florida1.4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Costa Del Sol Golf ClubDoral, Florida1.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Miami Springs Golf & Country ClubMiami Springs, Florida3.3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Granada Golf CourseCoral Gables, Florida6.4 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 36, scorecard, course map, green maps
- International Links of Miami
Miami, Florida5.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard
Staff at Blue Monster can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.