- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 20Rated tees
- 18Greens mapped
- 189Contours
- 7.2%Steepest slope
About Trump Bedminster
Trump National Golf Club Bedminster is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in Bedminster, New Jersey. Tom Fazio designed it, and it opened in 2004. GolfCore has mapped 18 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 20 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
567 Lamington Road, Bedminster, NJ
(908) 470-0035
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 18 greens at Trump Bedminster from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 189 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 7.2 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 3.9 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 483 | 328 | 401 | 143 | 384 | 381 | 118 | 525 | 384 | 3,147 |
| Hcp | 13 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 15 | 9 | 5 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 382 | 320 | 372 | 337 | 144 | 521 | 150 | 403 | 502 | 3,131 |
| Hcp | 12 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 18 | 14 | 16 | 6 | 10 |
Total72 Yards6,278
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 483 | 13 |
| 2 | 4 | 328 | 11 |
| 3 | 4 | 401 | 3 |
| 4 | 3 | 143 | 17 |
| 5 | 4 | 384 | 1 |
| 6 | 4 | 381 | 7 |
| 7 | 3 | 118 | 15 |
| 8 | 5 | 525 | 9 |
| 9 | 4 | 384 | 5 |
| Out | 36 | 3,147 | |
| 10 | 4 | 382 | 12 |
| 11 | 4 | 320 | 4 |
| 12 | 4 | 372 | 8 |
| 13 | 4 | 337 | 2 |
| 14 | 3 | 144 | 18 |
| 15 | 5 | 521 | 14 |
| 16 | 3 | 150 | 16 |
| 17 | 4 | 403 | 6 |
| 18 | 5 | 502 | 10 |
| In | 36 | 3,131 | |
| Total | 72 | 6,278 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 7,781 | 70 | 76.4 / 153 |
| Gold | 7,249 | 72 | 73.7 / 148 |
| Blue | 6,651 | 72 | 71.8 / 141 |
| Blue | 6,637 | 72 | 78.7 / 148 (W) |
| White | 6,278 | 72 | 69.4 / 135 75.9 / 136 (W) |
| Green | 5,609 | 72 | 67.2 / 125 73.2 / 137 (W) |
| Red | 5,242 | 72 | 63.9 / 123 69.6 / 128 (W) |
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 403 | 150 | 320 | 475 | 365 | 160 | 362 | 460 | 378 | 3,073 |
| Hcp | 3 | 15 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 7 | 9 | 5 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 140 | 515 | 290 | 320 | 125 | 510 | 370 | 350 | 400 | 3,020 |
| Hcp | 18 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 16 | 2 | 12 | 6 | 8 |
Total72 Yards6,093
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 403 | 3 |
| 2 | 3 | 150 | 15 |
| 3 | 4 | 320 | 11 |
| 4 | 5 | 475 | 13 |
| 5 | 4 | 365 | 1 |
| 6 | 3 | 160 | 17 |
| 7 | 4 | 362 | 7 |
| 8 | 5 | 460 | 9 |
| 9 | 4 | 378 | 5 |
| Out | 36 | 3,073 | |
| 10 | 3 | 140 | 18 |
| 11 | 5 | 515 | 4 |
| 12 | 4 | 290 | 14 |
| 13 | 4 | 320 | 10 |
| 14 | 3 | 125 | 16 |
| 15 | 5 | 510 | 2 |
| 16 | 4 | 370 | 12 |
| 17 | 4 | 350 | 6 |
| 18 | 4 | 400 | 8 |
| In | 36 | 3,020 | |
| Total | 72 | 6,093 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 7,564 | 72 | 77.6 / 153 |
| Gold | 6,914 | 72 | 75.6 / 146 |
| Blue | 6,550 | 73 | 73.0 / 141 79.8 / 146 (W) |
| White | 6,093 | 72 | 71.2 / 134 77.7 / 143 (W) |
| Green | 5,535 | 72 | 68.2 / 127 74.0 / 135 (W) |
| Red | 4,800 | 72 | 66.6 / 124 72.2 / 133 (W) |
Trump Bedminster plays 2 layouts, each with its own tees. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Bedminster, New Jersey, United States
- Address
- 567 Lamington Road, Bedminster, NJ
- Phone
- (908) 470-0035
- Website
- trumpnationalbedminster.com
- Architect
- Tom Fazio
- Opened
- 2004
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Layouts
- 2
- Tees on the card
- 20, 20 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 18
- Elevation contours
- 189
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 3.9 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 7.2%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-26
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Trump National Golf Club Bedminster.
-
Fiddler's Elbow Country ClubBedminster, New Jersey2.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Hamilton Farm Golf ClubGladstone, New Jersey3.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 54, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
New Jersey National Golf ClubBasking Ridge, New Jersey4.4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Fox Hollow Golf ClubBranchburg, New Jersey2.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, green maps
- Little Links
Far Hills, New Jersey3.8 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 27, scorecard
-
Hodakowski 2Far Hills, New Jersey3.8 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard
Staff at Trump Bedminster can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.