Trump National Golf Club Hudson Valley

Every green at Trump Hudson Valley in Hopewell Junction, New York traced contour by contour, with fall lines, daily pins, and live wind in the GolfCore app.

GolfCore is not affiliated with or endorsed by Trump National Golf Club Hudson Valley.

Trump Hudson Valley drawn from GolfCore's traced course vectors — fairways, tees, greens, bunkers and water, in the app's own colors. This is the same geometry the app maps a round on.
9Greens Mapped 87Elevation Contours 6.2%Steepest Slope 9Holes 36Par 10Rated Tees
Green contour map of Trump Hudson Valley in Hopewell Junction, New York — 87 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval with fall-line arrows, traced from 1-meter lidar
One of 9 mapped greens at Trump Hudson Valley, drawn from GolfCore's contour data baked from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, in the same colors the app uses. Elevation bands run cool-low to warm-high; white lines are contours at a 3-inch interval, and dark arrows point down the fall line.

The course, by the numbers

LocationHopewell Junction, New York, United States
Address178 Stormville Road, Hopewell Junction, NY
Phone(845) 223-1600
Websitetrumpnationalhudsonvalley.com
Holes9
Par36
Tees on the card10, 10 USGA-rated
Greens mapped9
Elevation contours87
Contour interval3-inch
Largest green elevation span3.4 ft
Steepest measured slope6.2%
Course mapTraced hole by hole
Wind modelingLive wind grid, 16 directions
Tree canopy1-meter canopy height model
Course data updated2026-08-07

The card

6,106 yds · Par 72 · Rating 70.1 · Slope 135

Hole 123456789 Out
Par 453544344 36
Yards 388549131482323320166312332 3,003
Hcp 5117973131511
Hole 101112131415161718 In
Par 443455434 36
Yards 351273176383482520312178357 3,032
Hcp 61814412216108

Total72 Yards6,035

Hole Par Yards Hcp
1 4 388 5
2 5 549 1
3 3 131 17
4 5 482 9
5 4 323 7
6 4 320 3
7 3 166 13
8 4 312 15
9 4 332 11
Out 36 3,003
10 4 351 6
11 4 273 18
12 3 176 14
13 4 383 4
14 5 482 12
15 5 520 2
16 4 312 16
17 3 178 10
18 4 357 8
In 36 3,032
Total 72 6,035

Course rating and slope

TeeYardsParRating / Slope
Gold 7,693 72 77.3 / 147
Black 6,739 72 72.9 / 142
Blue 6,413 72 71.5 / 139
Blue/White 6,267 72 70.9 / 137
White 6,106 72 70.1 / 135 75.6 / 142 (W)
Green 5,462 72 67.2 / 129 72.0 / 134 (W)
Green/Red 5,116 72 70.2 / 127 (W)
Red 4,906 72 69.0 / 124 (W)

Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Clubs correct their own data in the app.

What GolfCore has for Trump Hudson Valley

GolfCore's library covers Trump National Golf Club Hudson Valley green by green: 9 putting surfaces traced with 87 elevation contours from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar. The steepest measured slope on these greens tilts at 6.2 percent — the difference between a putt that dies at the hole and one that runs four feet past.

In the app, players and caddies read the same data live on the course: contour bands with fall-line arrows, wind simulated at the player's position, and pin positions that clubs on GolfCore set each morning. Trump National Golf Club Hudson Valley is one of more than six thousand courses GolfCore has mapped green by green.

For clubs, the same system runs the tee sheet and the caddie yard — assignments off real tee times, SMS confirmations, and a caddie network that spans every club on the platform. Read how caddie management on GolfCore works.

Courses nearby

Staff at Trump Hudson Valley can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain. That sets the club up on GolfCore with you as an administrator.

GolfCore maps courses from public elevation data and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Trump Hudson Valley. Represent this club? Request changes or removal through our contact page.