- 18Holes
- 71Par
- 14Rated tees
- 18Greens mapped
- 147Contours
- 5.1%Steepest slope
About Victory
Victory Links Golf Course is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 71 in Blaine, Minnesota. PGA Tour designed it, and it opened in 2003. GolfCore has mapped 18 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 14 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
1700 105th Avenue NE, Blaine, MN
11405422532
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 18 greens at Victory from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 147 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 5.1 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 2.6 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 435 | 445 | 388 | 170 | 540 | 352 | 155 | 149 | 404 | 3,038 |
| Hcp | 3 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 13 | 15 | 5 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 358 | 183 | 498 | 428 | 301 | 424 | 485 | 175 | 394 | 3,246 |
| Hcp | 6 | 12 | 16 | 2 | 18 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 4 |
Total71 Yards6,284
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 435 | 3 |
| 2 | 5 | 445 | 17 |
| 3 | 4 | 388 | 7 |
| 4 | 3 | 170 | 11 |
| 5 | 5 | 540 | 1 |
| 6 | 4 | 352 | 9 |
| 7 | 3 | 155 | 13 |
| 8 | 3 | 149 | 15 |
| 9 | 4 | 404 | 5 |
| Out | 35 | 3,038 | |
| 10 | 4 | 358 | 6 |
| 11 | 3 | 183 | 12 |
| 12 | 5 | 498 | 16 |
| 13 | 4 | 428 | 2 |
| 14 | 4 | 301 | 18 |
| 15 | 4 | 424 | 8 |
| 16 | 5 | 485 | 14 |
| 17 | 3 | 175 | 10 |
| 18 | 4 | 394 | 4 |
| In | 36 | 3,246 | |
| Total | 71 | 6,284 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 7,048 | 71 | 75.4 / 145 |
| Blue/White Combo | 6,622 | 71 | 73.0 / 142 |
| White | 6,284 | 71 | 71.5 / 139 76.3 / 139 (W) |
| White/Silver Combo | 5,928 | 71 | 69.9 / 135 74.4 / 134 (W) |
| Silver | 5,543 | 71 | 68.1 / 132 72.2 / 130 (W) |
| Silver/Red Combo | 5,213 | 71 | 66.5 / 130 70.4 / 126 (W) |
| Red | 4,832 | 70 | 64.9 / 126 68.2 / 122 (W) |
| Yellow | 4,475 | 69 | 63.8 / 123 66.2 / 117 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Blaine, Minnesota, United States
- Address
- 1700 105th Avenue NE, Blaine, MN
- Phone
- 11405422532
- Website
- victorylinks.nscsports.org
- Architect
- PGA Tour
- Opened
- 2003
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 71
- Tees on the card
- 14, 14 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 18
- Elevation contours
- 147
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 2.6 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 5.1%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Victory Links Golf Course.
-
TPC Twin CitiesBlaine, Minnesota1.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Bunker Hills Executive CourseCoon Rapids, Minnesota4.6 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 31, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Majestic Oaks
Ham Lake, Minnesota4.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Bunker Hills Golf ClubCoon Rapids, Minnesota4.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Brightwood HillsNew Brighton, Minnesota5.1 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 30, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Chomonix Golf ClubLino Lakes, Minnesota5.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
Staff at Victory can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.