Open Walla Walla in GolfCore Get the free app
The course, by the numbers
| Location | Walla Walla, Washington, United States |
|---|---|
| Address | 1644 Plaza Way #508, Walla Walla, WA |
| Holes | 18 |
| Par | 72 |
| Tees on the card | 15, 15 USGA-rated |
| Greens mapped | 15 |
| Elevation contours | 389 |
| Contour interval | 3-inch |
| Largest green elevation span | 15.0 ft |
| Steepest measured slope | 28.1% |
| Course map | Traced hole by hole |
| Course data updated | 2026-09-02 |
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 382 | 443 | 377 | 127 | 332 | 366 | 457 | 141 | 340 | 2,965 |
| Hcp | 7 | 13 | 1 | 17 | 9 | 3 | 11 | 15 | 5 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 429 | 354 | 338 | 130 | 311 | 315 | 345 | 168 | 466 | 2,856 |
| Hcp | 18 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 4 | 8 | 12 |
Total72 Yards5,821
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 382 | 7 |
| 2 | 5 | 443 | 13 |
| 3 | 4 | 377 | 1 |
| 4 | 3 | 127 | 17 |
| 5 | 4 | 332 | 9 |
| 6 | 4 | 366 | 3 |
| 7 | 5 | 457 | 11 |
| 8 | 3 | 141 | 15 |
| 9 | 4 | 340 | 5 |
| Out | 36 | 2,965 | |
| 10 | 5 | 429 | 18 |
| 11 | 4 | 354 | 2 |
| 12 | 4 | 338 | 6 |
| 13 | 3 | 130 | 16 |
| 14 | 4 | 311 | 10 |
| 15 | 4 | 315 | 14 |
| 16 | 4 | 345 | 4 |
| 17 | 3 | 168 | 8 |
| 18 | 5 | 466 | 12 |
| In | 36 | 2,856 | |
| Total | 72 | 5,821 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 6,574 | 72 | 71.5 / 126 |
| Blue | 6,200 | 72 | 69.7 / 123 75.4 / 134 (W) |
| Blue/White | 6,025 | 72 | 68.9 / 121 74.4 / 133 (W) |
| White | 5,821 | 72 | 68.3 / 119 73.4 / 131 (W) |
| White/Yellow | 5,506 | 72 | 66.6 / 114 71.7 / 126 (W) |
| Yellow | 5,297 | 72 | 65.4 / 110 70.2 / 122 (W) |
| Yellow/Green | 5,128 | 72 | 64.5 / 108 69.3 / 120 (W) |
| Green | 4,971 | 72 | 63.5 / 106 68.4 / 118 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Clubs correct their own data in the app.
What GolfCore has for Walla Walla
GolfCore's library covers Walla Walla Country Club green by green: 15 putting surfaces traced with 389 elevation contours from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar. The steepest measured slope on these greens tilts at 28.1 percent — the difference between a putt that dies at the hole and one that runs four feet past.
In the app, players and caddies read the same data live on the course: contour bands with fall-line arrows, and pin positions that clubs on GolfCore set each morning. Walla Walla Country Club is one of more than six thousand courses GolfCore has mapped green by green.
For clubs, the same system runs the tee sheet and the caddie yard — assignments off real tee times, SMS confirmations, and a caddie network that spans every club on the platform. Read how caddie management on GolfCore works.
Courses nearby
- Veterans Memorial Park Golf Club green maps · 3 mi
- Wine Valley Golf Club green maps · 7 mi
- Milton-Freewater Municipal Golf Course 8 mi
- Pheasant Creek Golf Course 15 mi
- Touchet Valley Golf Course 26 mi
- Wildhorse Golf Course 31 mi
Staff at Walla Walla can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain. That sets the club up on GolfCore with you as an administrator.