- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 12Rated tees
- 1Greens mapped
- 4Contours
- 3.8%Steepest slope
About Westchester
Westchester Country Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in Boynton Beach, Florida. Karl Litten designed it, and it opened in 1989. GolfCore has mapped 1 green here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 12 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
12250 Westchester Club Drive, Boynton Beach, FL
+1-5617346300
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 1 greens at Westchester from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 4 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 3.8 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 0.8 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 352 | 163 | 321 | 305 | 427 | 316 | 444 | 151 | 319 | 2,798 |
| Hcp | 1 | 7 | 17 | 9 | 13 | 11 | 3 | 15 | 5 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 484 | 359 | 125 | 362 | 277 | 470 | 318 | 153 | 340 | 2,888 |
| Hcp | 2 | 16 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 12 | 4 | 18 | 8 |
Total72 Yards5,686
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 352 | 1 |
| 2 | 3 | 163 | 7 |
| 3 | 4 | 321 | 17 |
| 4 | 4 | 305 | 9 |
| 5 | 5 | 427 | 13 |
| 6 | 4 | 316 | 11 |
| 7 | 5 | 444 | 3 |
| 8 | 3 | 151 | 15 |
| 9 | 4 | 319 | 5 |
| Out | 36 | 2,798 | |
| 10 | 5 | 484 | 2 |
| 11 | 4 | 359 | 16 |
| 12 | 3 | 125 | 6 |
| 13 | 4 | 362 | 10 |
| 14 | 4 | 277 | 14 |
| 15 | 5 | 470 | 12 |
| 16 | 4 | 318 | 4 |
| 17 | 3 | 153 | 18 |
| 18 | 4 | 340 | 8 |
| In | 36 | 2,888 | |
| Total | 72 | 5,686 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold | 6,618 | 72 | 72.5 / 133 |
| Blue | 6,115 | 72 | 70.1 / 129 75.8 / 138 (W) |
| Blue/White | 5,891 | 72 | 69.1 / 127 |
| White | 5,686 | 72 | 68.2 / 123 73.4 / 133 (W) |
| White/Black | 5,378 | 72 | 67.0 / 119 71.8 / 128 (W) |
| Black | 4,990 | 72 | 65.0 / 116 69.6 / 124 (W) |
| Red | 4,720 | 72 | 63.9 / 114 68.1 / 118 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Boynton Beach, Florida, United States
- Address
- 12250 Westchester Club Drive, Boynton Beach, FL
- Phone
- +1-5617346300
- Website
- westchestercc.com
- Architect
- Karl Litten
- Opened
- 1989
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Tees on the card
- 12, 12 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 1
- Elevation contours
- 4
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 0.8 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 3.8%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-09-01
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Westchester Country Club.
-
Indian Spring Country ClubBoynton Beach, Florida0.8 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Delray Dunes Golf & Country ClubBoynton Beach, Florida1.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Quail Ridge Country Club - South CourseBoynton Beach, Florida2.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Villa Del Ray Golf Club
Royal Palm Beach, Florida1.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map
- Hunters Run Country Club
Boynton Beach, Florida2.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map
- Polo Trace Golf Club
Delray Beach, Florida1.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard
Staff at Westchester can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.