- 9Holes
- 35Par
- 8Rated tees
- 10Greens mapped
- 87Contours
- 10.2%Steepest slope
About Worcester
Worcester Golf Club is a 9-hole golf course playing to par 35 in Collegeville, Pennsylvania. David S. Cavanaugh designed it, and it opened in 1997. GolfCore has mapped 10 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 8 rated tees with yardages for all 9 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
1600 Green Hill Rd, COLLEGEVILLE, PA
+1 (610) 222-0200
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 10 greens at Worcester from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 87 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 10.2 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 3.4 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 301 | 349 | 479 | 353 | 215 | 90 | 346 | 150 | 325 | 2,608 |
| Hcp | 7 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 5 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 301 | 349 | 479 | 353 | 215 | 90 | 346 | 150 | 325 | 2,608 |
| Hcp | 13 | 5 | 1 | 7 | 11 | 17 | 3 | 15 | 9 |
Total70 Yards5,216
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 301 | 7 |
| 2 | 4 | 349 | 3 |
| 3 | 5 | 479 | 1 |
| 4 | 4 | 353 | 4 |
| 5 | 4 | 215 | 6 |
| 6 | 3 | 90 | 9 |
| 7 | 4 | 346 | 2 |
| 8 | 3 | 150 | 8 |
| 9 | 4 | 325 | 5 |
| Out | 35 | 2,608 | |
| 10 | 4 | 301 | 13 |
| 11 | 4 | 349 | 5 |
| 12 | 5 | 479 | 1 |
| 13 | 4 | 353 | 7 |
| 14 | 4 | 215 | 11 |
| 15 | 3 | 90 | 17 |
| 16 | 4 | 346 | 3 |
| 17 | 3 | 150 | 15 |
| 18 | 4 | 325 | 9 |
| In | 35 | 2,608 | |
| Total | 70 | 5,216 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 2,866 | 35 | 67.2 / 113 72.0 / 122 (W) |
| White | 2,608 | 35 | 64.6 / 111 69.0 / 117 (W) |
| Gold | 2,191 | 35 | 61.6 / 103 64.4 / 107 (W) |
| Red | 2,130 | 35 | 61.2 / 102 63.8 / 105 (W) |
| Pink | 1,542 | 35 | – |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Collegeville, Pennsylvania, United States
- Address
- 1600 Green Hill Rd, COLLEGEVILLE, PA
- Phone
- +1 (610) 222-0200
- Website
- worcestergolfclubpa.com
- Architect
- David S. Cavanaugh
- Opened
- 1997
- Holes
- 9
- Par
- 35
- Tees on the card
- 9, 8 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 10
- Elevation contours
- 87
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 3.4 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 10.2%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-09-20
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Worcester Golf Club.
-
Skippack Golf ClubSkippack, Pennsylvania0.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Mainland Golf CourseMainland, Pennsylvania3.4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Jeffersonville Golf ClubNorristown, Pennsylvania4.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Blue Bell Country ClubBlue Bell, Pennsylvania5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Westover Golf Club
Norristown, Pennsylvania5.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Lederach Golf ClubHarleysville, Pennsylvania3.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard
Staff at Worcester can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.