- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 9Rated tees
- 13Greens mapped
- 162Contours
- 9.2%Steepest slope
About Copper Hill
Copper Hill Country Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in Flemington, New Jersey. Dan Schlegel designed it, and it opened in 2002. GolfCore has mapped 13 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 9 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
100 Copper Hil Rd., P.O. Box 4, Flemington, NJ
+1 (908) 782-4455
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 13 greens at Copper Hill from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 162 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 9.2 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 3.9 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 372 | 218 | 472 | 132 | 348 | 338 | 307 | 393 | 471 | 3,051 |
| Hcp | 3 | 11 | 13 | 17 | 9 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 7 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 353 | 156 | 352 | 482 | 159 | 532 | 334 | 375 | 410 | 3,153 |
| Hcp | 12 | 18 | 6 | 10 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 8 | 2 |
Total72 Yards6,204
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 372 | 3 |
| 2 | 3 | 218 | 11 |
| 3 | 5 | 472 | 13 |
| 4 | 3 | 132 | 17 |
| 5 | 4 | 348 | 9 |
| 6 | 4 | 338 | 15 |
| 7 | 4 | 307 | 5 |
| 8 | 4 | 393 | 1 |
| 9 | 5 | 471 | 7 |
| Out | 36 | 3,051 | |
| 10 | 4 | 353 | 12 |
| 11 | 3 | 156 | 18 |
| 12 | 4 | 352 | 6 |
| 13 | 5 | 482 | 10 |
| 14 | 3 | 159 | 16 |
| 15 | 5 | 532 | 4 |
| 16 | 4 | 334 | 14 |
| 17 | 4 | 375 | 8 |
| 18 | 4 | 410 | 2 |
| In | 36 | 3,153 | |
| Total | 72 | 6,204 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 6,517 | 72 | 71.6 / 133 77.9 / 142 (W) |
| White | 6,204 | 72 | 70.2 / 129 76.2 / 137 (W) |
| Green | 5,690 | 72 | 67.7 / 125 73.1 / 130 (W) |
| Gold | 5,298 | 72 | 66.0 / 120 71.0 / 124 (W) |
| Red | 5,196 | 73 | 70.3 / 124 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Flemington, New Jersey, United States
- Address
- 100 Copper Hil Rd., P.O. Box 4, Flemington, NJ
- Phone
- +1 (908) 782-4455
- Website
- copperhillcc.com
- Architect
- Dan Schlegel
- Opened
- 2002
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Tees on the card
- 9, 9 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 13
- Elevation contours
- 162
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 3.9 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 9.2%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-27
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Copper Hill Country Club.
-
Ridge at Back Brook, TheRingoes, New Jersey3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 75, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Hopewell Valley Golf ClubHopewell, New Jersey8.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Stanton Ridge Golf & CCStanton, New Jersey8.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Neshanic Valley Golf Course
Neshanic Station, New Jersey9.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Heron Glen Golf CourseRingoes, New Jersey1.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
-
Hillsborough Country ClubHillsborough, New Jersey5.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard
Staff at Copper Hill can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.