Motorcoach Country Club

Every green at Motorcoach in Indio, California traced contour by contour, with fall lines, daily pins, and live wind in the GolfCore app.

GolfCore is not affiliated with or endorsed by Motorcoach Country Club.

Motorcoach drawn from GolfCore's traced course vectors — fairways, tees, greens, bunkers and water, in the app's own colors. This is the same geometry the app maps a round on.
2Greens Mapped 15Elevation Contours 6.1%Steepest Slope 18Holes 54Par 2Rated Tees
Green contour map of Motorcoach in Indio, California — 15 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval with fall-line arrows, traced from 1-meter lidar
One of 2 mapped greens at Motorcoach, drawn from GolfCore's contour data baked from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, in the same colors the app uses. Elevation bands run cool-low to warm-high; white lines are contours at a 3-inch interval, and dark arrows point down the fall line.

The course, by the numbers

LocationIndio, California, United States
Address80501 Avenue 48, Indio, CA
Phone+1-760-342-4215
Websitemotorcoachcountryclub.com
Holes18
Par54
Tees on the card2, 2 USGA-rated
Greens mapped2
Elevation contours15
Contour interval3-inch
Largest green elevation span2.4 ft
Steepest measured slope6.1%
Course mapTraced hole by hole
Wind modelingLive wind grid, 16 directions
Tree canopy1-meter canopy height model
Course data updated2026-08-27

The card

1,848 yds · Par 54 · Rating 50.2 · Slope 81

Hole 123456789 Out
Par 333333333 27
Yards 8583661209510512480112 870
Hole 101112131415161718 In
Par 333333333 27
Yards 8583661209510512480112 870

Total54 Yards1,740

Hole Par Yards
1 3 85
2 3 83
3 3 66
4 3 120
5 3 95
6 3 105
7 3 124
8 3 80
9 3 112
Out 27 870
10 3 85
11 3 83
12 3 66
13 3 120
14 3 95
15 3 105
16 3 124
17 3 80
18 3 112
In 27 870
Total 54 1,740

Course rating and slope

TeeYardsParRating / Slope
White/Blue 1,848 54 50.2 / 81
Green/Green 1,618 54 51.0 / 82 (W)

Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Clubs correct their own data in the app.

What GolfCore has for Motorcoach

GolfCore's library covers Motorcoach Country Club green by green: 2 putting surfaces traced with 15 elevation contours from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar. The steepest measured slope on these greens tilts at 6.1 percent — the difference between a putt that dies at the hole and one that runs four feet past.

In the app, players and caddies read the same data live on the course: contour bands with fall-line arrows, wind simulated at the player's position, and pin positions that clubs on GolfCore set each morning. Motorcoach Country Club is one of more than six thousand courses GolfCore has mapped green by green.

For clubs, the same system runs the tee sheet and the caddie yard — assignments off real tee times, SMS confirmations, and a caddie network that spans every club on the platform. Read how caddie management on GolfCore works.

Courses nearby

Staff at Motorcoach can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain. That sets the club up on GolfCore with you as an administrator.

GolfCore maps courses from public elevation data and is not affiliated with or endorsed by Motorcoach. Represent this club? Request changes or removal through our contact page.