- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 14Rated tees
- 19Greens mapped
- 159Contours
- 5.2%Steepest slope
About Parkland
Parkland Golf and Country Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in Parkland, Florida. Greg Norman designed it, and it opened in 2004. GolfCore has mapped 19 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 14 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
10045 Old Club Road, Parkland, FL
+1 (954) 905-2120
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 19 greens at Parkland from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 159 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 5.2 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 3.1 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 507 | 138 | 363 | 403 | 332 | 361 | 170 | 330 | 460 | 3,064 |
| Hcp | 7 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 9 | 11 | 13 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 343 | 147 | 354 | 454 | 342 | 340 | 139 | 402 | 490 | 3,011 |
| Hcp | 4 | 16 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 10 | 18 | 2 | 12 |
Total72 Yards6,075
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 5 | 507 | 7 |
| 2 | 3 | 138 | 17 |
| 3 | 4 | 363 | 5 |
| 4 | 4 | 403 | 3 |
| 5 | 4 | 332 | 15 |
| 6 | 4 | 361 | 1 |
| 7 | 3 | 170 | 9 |
| 8 | 4 | 330 | 11 |
| 9 | 5 | 460 | 13 |
| Out | 36 | 3,064 | |
| 10 | 4 | 343 | 4 |
| 11 | 3 | 147 | 16 |
| 12 | 4 | 354 | 6 |
| 13 | 5 | 454 | 8 |
| 14 | 4 | 342 | 14 |
| 15 | 4 | 340 | 10 |
| 16 | 3 | 139 | 18 |
| 17 | 4 | 402 | 2 |
| 18 | 5 | 490 | 12 |
| In | 36 | 3,011 | |
| Total | 72 | 6,075 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Black | 7,082 | 72 | 74.6 / 135 |
| Black/Blue | 6,857 | 72 | 73.3 / 133 |
| Blue | 6,631 | 72 | 72.2 / 131 |
| Blue/White | 6,268 | 72 | 70.4 / 129 |
| White | 6,075 | 72 | 69.7 / 127 75.4 / 136 (W) |
| White/Gold | 5,874 | 72 | 68.6 / 125 74.2 / 132 (W) |
| Gold | 5,617 | 72 | 67.4 / 123 72.7 / 127 (W) |
| Gold/Red | 5,223 | 72 | 65.7 / 119 70.4 / 122 (W) |
| Red | 4,758 | 72 | 63.5 / 114 67.6 / 117 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Parkland, Florida, United States
- Address
- 10045 Old Club Road, Parkland, FL
- Phone
- +1 (954) 905-2120
- Website
- parklandgcc.com
- Architect
- Greg Norman
- Opened
- 2004
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Tees on the card
- 14, 14 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 19
- Elevation contours
- 159
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 3.1 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 5.2%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-08-28
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Parkland Golf and Country Club.
-
Osprey Point Public Golf CourseBoca Raton, Florida3.1 mi straight-line
9 holes, par 36, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Boca Woods Country ClubBoca Raton, Florida3.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
The Country Club of Coral SpringsCoral Springs, Florida4.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 69, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Osprey Point Golf CourseBoca Raton, Florida2.4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
-
Eagle Trace Golf Club - The Family CourseCoral Springs, Florida4.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 64, scorecard, green maps
- Heron Bay Golf Course
Coral Springs, Florida1.8 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard
Staff at Parkland can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.