- 18Holes
- 71Par
- 3Rated tees
- 18Greens mapped
- 194Contours
- 9.7%Steepest slope
About Southwick
Southwick Golf Course is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 71 in Graham, North Carolina. GolfCore has mapped 18 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 3 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
3136 Southwick Drive, Graham, 27253
+1 336 227 2582
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 18 greens at Southwick from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 194 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 9.7 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 3.7 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 360 | 302 | 519 | 155 | 141 | 344 | 441 | 104 | 268 | 2,634 |
| Hcp | 7 | 13 | 3 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 9 | 11 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 182 | 326 | 353 | 347 | 466 | 313 | 438 | 163 | 279 | 2,867 |
| Hcp | 16 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 4 | 10 | 2 | 14 | 12 |
Total71 Yards5,501
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 360 | 7 |
| 2 | 4 | 302 | 13 |
| 3 | 5 | 519 | 3 |
| 4 | 3 | 155 | 17 |
| 5 | 3 | 141 | 15 |
| 6 | 4 | 344 | 5 |
| 7 | 5 | 441 | 1 |
| 8 | 3 | 104 | 9 |
| 9 | 4 | 268 | 11 |
| Out | 35 | 2,634 | |
| 10 | 3 | 182 | 16 |
| 11 | 4 | 326 | 18 |
| 12 | 4 | 353 | 8 |
| 13 | 4 | 347 | 6 |
| 14 | 5 | 466 | 4 |
| 15 | 4 | 313 | 10 |
| 16 | 5 | 438 | 2 |
| 17 | 3 | 163 | 14 |
| 18 | 4 | 279 | 12 |
| In | 36 | 2,867 | |
| Total | 71 | 5,501 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blue | 5,941 | 71 | – |
| blue | 5,867 | 71 | 68.3 / 121 |
| Blue | 5,826 | 71 | – |
| White (L) | 5,501 | 71 | – |
| White | 5,501 | 71 | – |
| white | 5,318 | 71 | 66.6 / 115 |
| Red (L) | 4,625 | 71 | – |
| Red | 4,625 | 71 | – |
| red | 4,407 | 71 | 66.2 / 112 |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Graham, North Carolina, United States
- Address
- 3136 Southwick Drive, Graham, 27253
- Phone
- +1 336 227 2582
- Website
- southwickgolf.com
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 71
- Tees on the card
- 9, 3 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 18
- Elevation contours
- 194
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 3.7 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 9.7%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Southwick Golf Course.
- Challenge GC
Graham, North Carolina4.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Alamance Country ClubBurlington, North Carolina8.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Quarry Hills Golf Club
Graham, North Carolina1.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard
- Shamrock Golf Club
Burlington, North Carolina4.4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard
- Sourwood Forest Golf Course
Snow Camp, North Carolina9.7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard
-
Mill Creek GC, MebaneMebane, North Carolina9.8 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard
Staff at Southwick can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.