- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 12Greens mapped
- 157Contours
- 19.6%Steepest slope
About Long Creek Club
Long Creek Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in Bethania, North Carolina. GolfCore has mapped 12 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists its holes with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
5801 Bethania - Tobaccoville Road
+1-3369245226
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 12 greens at Long Creek Club from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 157 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 19.6 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 7.6 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 35 |
| Yards | 383 | 363 | 120 | 324 | 302 | 163 | 362 | 469 | 392 | 2,878 |
| Hcp | 7 | 11 | 17 | 15 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 9 | 1 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 37 |
| Yards | 345 | 510 | 360 | 531 | 175 | 342 | 266 | 165 | 465 | 3,159 |
| Hcp | 2 | 10 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 14 | 18 | 16 | 12 |
Total72 Yards6,037
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 383 | 7 |
| 2 | 4 | 363 | 11 |
| 3 | 3 | 120 | 17 |
| 4 | 4 | 324 | 15 |
| 5 | 4 | 302 | 5 |
| 6 | 3 | 163 | 13 |
| 7 | 4 | 362 | 3 |
| 8 | 5 | 469 | 9 |
| 9 | 4 | 392 | 1 |
| Out | 35 | 2,878 | |
| 10 | 4 | 345 | 2 |
| 11 | 5 | 510 | 10 |
| 12 | 4 | 360 | 6 |
| 13 | 5 | 531 | 8 |
| 14 | 3 | 175 | 4 |
| 15 | 4 | 342 | 14 |
| 16 | 4 | 266 | 18 |
| 17 | 3 | 165 | 16 |
| 18 | 5 | 465 | 12 |
| In | 37 | 3,159 | |
| Total | 72 | 6,037 |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Bethania, North Carolina, United States
- Address
- 5801 Bethania - Tobaccoville Road
- Phone
- +1-3369245226
- Website
- longcreekgolf.com
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Tees on the card
- 4
- Greens mapped
- 12
- Elevation contours
- 157
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 7.6 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 19.6%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-02
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Long Creek Club.
-
Maple Chase Golf & Country ClubWinston-Salem, North Carolina4.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Old Town ClubWinston-Salem, North Carolina5.8 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Forsyth Country ClubWinston Salem, North Carolina6.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Winston Lake Golf CourseWinston-Salem, North Carolina8.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Reynolds Park Golf CourseWinston-Salem, North Carolina10.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Stonewall Golf Course
Germanton, North Carolina7.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 70, scorecard
Staff at Long Creek Club can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.