- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 14Rated tees
- 18Greens mapped
- 215Contours
- 9.5%Steepest slope
About 12 Oaks
12 Oaks, Club at is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in Holly Springs, North Carolina. GolfCore has mapped 18 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists 14 rated tees with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
2004 Green Oaks Pkwy, Holly Springs, NC 27540
+1 919-285-3680
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 18 greens at 12 Oaks from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 215 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 9.5 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 3.9 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
Elevation: USGS 3D Elevation Program, U.S. Geological Survey, National Geospatial Program (public domain), processed by GolfCore.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 454 | 421 | 204 | 434 | 513 | 353 | 564 | 180 | 432 | 3,555 |
| Hcp | 5 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 9 | 15 | 3 | 17 | 7 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 36 |
| Yards | 418 | 211 | 322 | 595 | 422 | 188 | 437 | 535 | 449 | 3,577 |
| Hcp | 2 | 8 | 16 | 18 | 4 | 14 | 10 | 12 | 6 |
Total72 Yards7,132
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 454 | 5 |
| 2 | 4 | 421 | 11 |
| 3 | 3 | 204 | 13 |
| 4 | 4 | 434 | 1 |
| 5 | 5 | 513 | 9 |
| 6 | 4 | 353 | 15 |
| 7 | 5 | 564 | 3 |
| 8 | 3 | 180 | 17 |
| 9 | 4 | 432 | 7 |
| Out | 36 | 3,555 | |
| 10 | 4 | 418 | 2 |
| 11 | 3 | 211 | 8 |
| 12 | 4 | 322 | 16 |
| 13 | 5 | 595 | 18 |
| 14 | 4 | 422 | 4 |
| 15 | 3 | 188 | 14 |
| 16 | 4 | 437 | 10 |
| 17 | 5 | 535 | 12 |
| 18 | 4 | 449 | 6 |
| In | 36 | 3,577 | |
| Total | 72 | 7,132 |
Course rating and slope
| Tee | Yards | Par | Rating / Slope |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gold Tees | 7,105 | 72 | 75.0 / 146 |
| Gold - Blue Hybrid | 6,766 | 72 | 73.4 / 143 |
| Blue Tees | 6,547 | 72 | 72.5 / 141 78.7 / 152 (W) |
| Blue - White Hybrid | 6,198 | 72 | 70.7 / 135 76.8 / 148 (W) |
| White Tees | 5,961 | 72 | 70.0 / 130 75.5 / 145 (W) |
| green oaks (l) | 5,685 | 72 | – |
| Silver Hybrid | 5,575 | 72 | 68.2 / 124 72.9 / 138 (W) |
| Red Tees | 5,036 | 72 | 65.4 / 117 69.9 / 128 (W) |
| Yellow Tees | 4,411 | 71 | 62.7 / 113 66.1 / 121 (W) |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Holly Springs, North Carolina, United States
- Address
- 2004 Green Oaks Pkwy, Holly Springs, NC 27540
- Phone
- +1 919-285-3680
- Website
- theclubat12oaks.com
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Tees on the card
- 15, 14 USGA-rated
- Greens mapped
- 18
- Elevation contours
- 215
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 3.9 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 9.5%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from 12 Oaks, Club at.
-
Knights Play Golf CenterApex, North Carolina4.5 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 54, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Bentwinds Country ClubFuquay Varina, North Carolina6.6 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Lochmere Golf CourseCary, North Carolina7.1 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Sunset Forest at Sunset Ridge
Holly Springs, North Carolina4 mi straight-line
1 hole, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Devils Ridge Golf ClubHolly Springs, North Carolina3.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, green maps
-
MacGregor Downs Country ClubCary, North Carolina7 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map
Staff at 12 Oaks can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.