- 18Holes
- 72Par
- 18Greens mapped
- 206Contours
- 8.6%Steepest slope
About Devils Ridge
Devils Ridge Golf Club is an 18-hole golf course playing to par 72 in Holly Springs, North Carolina. GolfCore has mapped 18 greens here with contour lines and fall-line arrows. The card below lists its holes with yardages for all 18 holes. GPS yardages and scoring are free in the GolfCore app.
Plan your visit
5107 Linksland Drive
How the greens break
GolfCore traced 18 greens at Devils Ridge from USGS 3DEP 1-meter lidar, with 206 elevation contours at a 3-inch interval. The steepest measured slope is 8.6 percent, and the largest rise across a single green is 3.9 ft.
In the app the same map sits under your ball on every green, with the fall line drawn to the hole and the wind modeled at your position. At clubs that run GolfCore, the pins the shop sets each morning show up there too.
The card
| Hole | 1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | Out |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 347 | 159 | 358 | 311 | 318 | 459 | 375 | 142 | 507 | 2,976 |
| Hcp | 5 | 17 | 7 | 11 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 13 | 3 |
| Hole | 10 | 11 | 12 | 13 | 14 | 15 | 16 | 17 | 18 | In |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Par | 4 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 36 |
| Yards | 328 | 307 | 162 | 421 | 125 | 352 | 351 | 325 | 505 | 2,876 |
| Hcp | 12 | 16 | 10 | 14 | 18 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 8 |
Total72 Yards5,852
| Hole | Par | Yards | Hcp |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 4 | 347 | 5 |
| 2 | 3 | 159 | 17 |
| 3 | 4 | 358 | 7 |
| 4 | 4 | 311 | 11 |
| 5 | 4 | 318 | 15 |
| 6 | 5 | 459 | 9 |
| 7 | 4 | 375 | 1 |
| 8 | 3 | 142 | 13 |
| 9 | 5 | 507 | 3 |
| Out | 36 | 2,976 | |
| 10 | 4 | 328 | 12 |
| 11 | 4 | 307 | 16 |
| 12 | 3 | 162 | 10 |
| 13 | 5 | 421 | 14 |
| 14 | 3 | 125 | 18 |
| 15 | 4 | 352 | 6 |
| 16 | 4 | 351 | 2 |
| 17 | 4 | 325 | 4 |
| 18 | 5 | 505 | 8 |
| In | 36 | 2,876 | |
| Total | 72 | 5,852 |
Hole data is what GolfCore holds for the course's layout. Picking a tee shows that tee's own yardages, pars and stroke indexes where the club has rated them. Spot a wrong par, yardage or stroke index? Report it from Map Settings in the app, or send us a correction.
Course details
- Location
- Holly Springs, North Carolina, United States
- Address
- 5107 Linksland Drive
- Website
- clubcorp.com
- Holes
- 18
- Par
- 72
- Tees on the card
- 16
- Greens mapped
- 18
- Elevation contours
- 206
- Contour interval
- 3-inch
- Largest green elevation span
- 3.9 ft
- Steepest measured slope
- 8.6%
- Course map
- Traced hole by hole
- Wind modeling
- Live wind grid, 16 directions
- Tree canopy
- 1-meter canopy height model
- Course data updated
- 2026-10-13
More courses nearby
Straight-line distance from Devils Ridge Golf Club.
-
Bentwinds Country ClubFuquay Varina, North Carolina3 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Knights Play Golf CenterApex, North Carolina4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 54, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
Lochmere Golf CourseCary, North Carolina5.2 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 71, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
12 Oaks, Club atHolly Springs, North Carolina3.9 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map, green maps
- Sunset Forest at Sunset Ridge
Holly Springs, North Carolina0.2 mi straight-line
1 hole, scorecard, course map, green maps
-
MacGregor Downs Country ClubCary, North Carolina6.4 mi straight-line
18 holes, par 72, scorecard, course map
Staff at Devils Ridge can claim this course by signing in with an email address at the club's own domain, then edit its address, phone, website and crest at no charge. Read how a club keeps its course right. The same system runs a club's tee sheet and caddie yard; read how caddie management on GolfCore works.